Richard Hawley

Real Name:
Richard Willis Hawley
Profile:
British guitarist, singer-songwriter and producer, born 17 January 1967 in Sheffield.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SETCD088 Richard Hawley - Late Night Final album art Richard Hawley Late Night Final (Album) Setanta SETCD088 UK 2001 Sell This Version
SETCD087 Richard Hawley - Richard Hawley album art Richard Hawley Richard Hawley (MiniAlbum, Album) Setanta SETCD087 UK 2001 Sell This Version
XLCD 165 Richard Hawley - Lowedges album art Richard Hawley Lowedges (Album) Setanta XLCD 165 US 2003 Sell This Version
5099951364809 Richard Hawley - Coles Corner album art Richard Hawley Coles Corner (Album) Mute 5099951364809 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
none Richard Hawley - Lady's Bridge album art Richard Hawley Lady's Bridge (Album) Mute, Mute none UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
CDLHN51 Richard Hawley - Recorded Live 5th December At The Devil's Arse album art Richard Hawley Recorded Live 5th December At The Devil's Arse (Album) Live Here Now CDLHN51 UK 2009 Sell This Version
STUMM312 Richard Hawley - Truelove's Gutter album art Richard Hawley Truelove's Gutter (Album) Mute, Mute STUMM312 UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
9994636992L Richard Hawley - Standing At The Sky's Edge album art Richard Hawley Standing At The Sky's Edge (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone 9994636992L Malaysia 2012 Sell This Version
none Richard Hawley - Hollow Meadows album art Richard Hawley Hollow Meadows (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone none UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Richard Hawley - Live At The Devil's Arse 2017 album art Richard Hawley Live At The Devil's Arse 2017 (Album) Not On Label none UK 2017 Sell This Version
LGRH2018LP Richard Hawley - Funny Cow (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Richard Hawley Funny Cow (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Cadiz Music LGRH2018LP UK 2018 Sell This Version
538478622 Richard Hawley - Further album art Richard Hawley Further (Album) BMG 538478622 UK 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SETCD090 Richard Hawley - Coming Home album art Richard Hawley Coming Home(CD, Single) Setanta SETCD090 UK 2001 Sell This Version
SETCD096 Richard Hawley - Baby You're My Light album art Richard Hawley Baby You're My Light (Single) Setanta SETCD096 UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Richard Hawley - That's Alright Mama album art Richard Hawley That's Alright Mama (Single) Setanta none UK 2002 Sell This Version
SETCD124 Richard Hawley - Run For Me album art Richard Hawley Run For Me(CD, Single) Setanta SETCD124 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CDMUTE352, 0094634415507 Richard Hawley - Coles Corner album art Richard Hawley Coles Corner (Single) Mute CDMUTE352, 0094634415507 UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Richard Hawley - The Ocean album art Richard Hawley The Ocean (Single) Mute, Mute, Mute none UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Richard Hawley - Just Like The Rain album art Richard Hawley Just Like The Rain (Single) Mute, Mute, Mute none UK 2006 Sell This Version
MUTE379 Richard Hawley - Hotel Room album art Richard Hawley Hotel Room (Single) Mute MUTE379 UK 2006 Sell This Version
RCDMUTE362, 0094635969924 Richard Hawley - Born Under A Bad Sign album art Richard Hawley Born Under A Bad Sign (Single) Mute, Mute RCDMUTE362, 0094635969924 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CDHendos1 Richard Hawley - Silent Night album art Richard Hawley Silent Night(CD, Single, Promo) Mute CDHendos1 UK 2006 Sell This Version
MUTE 382 Richard Hawley - Tonight The Streets Are Ours album art Richard Hawley Tonight The Streets Are Ours (Single) Mute MUTE 382 UK 2007 Sell This Version
RUG279CDJ Richard Hawley - Teddy Picker album art Arctic Monkeys / Richard Hawley & Death Ramps Arctic Monkeys / Richard Hawley & Death Ramps - Teddy Picker(CD) Domino RUG279CDJ Japan 2007 Sell This Version
CDMUTE385 Richard Hawley - Serious album art Richard Hawley Serious (Single) Mute, Mute CDMUTE385 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

chris-martin

chris-martin

April 18, 2018
Come on MOV, BTB or anyone else. Let’s have these reissued for musics sake.
wherearewenow

wherearewenow

October 22, 2016
edited over 4 years ago
Patience my friends with little bread to spend. All these great Hawley records will be reissued soon; just like the first three were. Prices here have entered a stratospheric financial black hole that only those who are truly bread rich and love their first pressings.can afford.Music seems to be no longer for just music lovers. I too love my first pressings, but this is starting to become obscene now. Being buying records for forty years and sellers are taking us for a ride. Enough! Wait for the reissues.

Videos (121) Edit