Mikis Theodorakis

Real Name:
Μιχαήλ Θεοδωράκης (Michail Theodorakis)
Profile:
Greek songwriter and composer, born in Chios on July 29, 1925.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mikis Theodorakis

Mikis Theodorakis Discography Tracks

Albums

Mikis Theodorakis - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Phaedra album art Mikis Theodorakis Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Phaedra (Album) United Artists Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - Όμορφη Πόλη album art Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* Όμορφη Πόλη (Album) His Master's Voice Greece 1962 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - Ηλέκτρα = Electra album art Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* Ηλέκτρα = Electra (Album) Philips, Philips Greece 1962 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - Το Τραγούδι Του Νεκρού Αδελφού album art Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* Το Τραγούδι Του Νεκρού Αδελφού (Album) His Master's Voice Greece 1962 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - Το Άξιον Εστί album art Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* - Οδυσσέας Ελύτης Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* - Οδυσσέας Ελύτης - Το Άξιον Εστί (Album) His Master's Voice Greece 1964 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - Επιτάφιος album art Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* Επιτάφιος (Album) Columbia, Columbia Greece 1964 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - Χρυσοπράσινο Φύλλο album art Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* Χρυσοπράσινο Φύλλο (Album) His Master's Voice Greece 1965 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - Zorba The Greek (Original Soundtrack) album art Mikis Theodorakis Zorba The Greek (Original Soundtrack) (Album) 20th Century Fox Records France 1964 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - Ένας Όμηρος album art Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* Ένας Όμηρος (Album) Lyra, Lyra Greece 1966 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - Songs For Greek Lovers album art Mikis Theodorakis Songs For Greek Lovers His Master's Voice Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - Untitled album art Μίκης Θεοδωράκης*, Καλλιτεχνική Χορωδία Τρικάλων* , Διεύθυνσις Τερψ. Παπαστεφάνου* Μίκης Θεοδωράκης*, Καλλιτεχνική Χορωδία Τρικάλων* , Διεύθυνσις Τερψ. Παπαστεφάνου* - Untitled (Album) RCA Victor Greece 1966 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - The Ballad Of Mauthausen / Six Songs album art Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* Με Την Μαρία Φαραντούρη* Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* Με Την Μαρία Φαραντούρη* - The Ballad Of Mauthausen / Six Songs (Album) His Master's Voice Greece 1966 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - Песни Микиса Теодоракиса album art Mikis Theodorakis Песни Микиса Теодоракиса (Album) Мелодия USSR 1966 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - Ν° 2 - Βράχο Βράχο album art Μίκης Θεοδωράκης*, Καλλιτεχνική Χορωδία Τρικάλων* , Διεύθυνσις Τερψ. Παπαστεφάνου* Μίκης Θεοδωράκης*, Καλλιτεχνική Χορωδία Τρικάλων* , Διεύθυνσις Τερψ. Παπαστεφάνου* - Ν° 2 - Βράχο Βράχο (Album) RCA Victor Greece 1966 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - Ρωμιοσύνη album art Μίκης Θεοδωράκης*, Γιάννης Ρίτσος Μίκης Θεοδωράκης*, Γιάννης Ρίτσος - Ρωμιοσύνη (Album) Odeon Greece 1966 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - Ν° 3 album art Μίκης Θεοδωράκης*, Καλλιτεχνική Χορωδία Τρικάλων* , Διεύθυνσις Τερψ. Παπαστεφάνου* Μίκης Θεοδωράκης*, Καλλιτεχνική Χορωδία Τρικάλων* , Διεύθυνσις Τερψ. Παπαστεφάνου* - Ν° 3 (Album) RCA Victor Greece 1966 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - Νο 4 album art Μίκης Θεοδωράκης*, Χορωδία Τρικάλων Και Ορχήστρα* Διεύθυνση Τερψ. Παπαστεφάνου* Μίκης Θεοδωράκης*, Χορωδία Τρικάλων Και Ορχήστρα* Διεύθυνση Τερψ. Παπαστεφάνου* - Νο 4 (Album) RCA Victor Greece 1966 Sell This Version
LPMG 14 Mikis Theodorakis - Ο Φάμπας Παίζει Θεοδωράκη - Χατζιδάκι album art Δημήτρης Φάμπας Παίζει Θεοδωράκη* - Χατζιδάκι* Δημήτρης Φάμπας Παίζει Θεοδωράκη* - Χατζιδάκι* - Ο Φάμπας Παίζει Θεοδωράκη - Χατζιδάκι(LP, Album) RCA Victor LPMG 14 Greece 1966 Sell This Version
009 014 Mikis Theodorakis - Original Movie Soundtrack - Five Miles To Midnight (The 3rd Dimension) album art Mikis Theodorakis / Jacques Loussier / Georges Auric Mikis Theodorakis / Jacques Loussier / Georges Auric - Original Movie Soundtrack - Five Miles To Midnight (The 3rd Dimension)(LP, Mono) United Artists Records 009 014 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - The Day The Fish Came Out album art Mikis Theodorakis The Day The Fish Came Out (Album) 20th Century Fox Records Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - Liesbeth List Zingt Theodorakis album art Liesbeth List Zingt Theodorakis* Liesbeth List Zingt Theodorakis* - Liesbeth List Zingt Theodorakis (Album) Philips Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - The Greek Sound album art Mikis Theodorakis The Greek Sound (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - Chansons De Mikis Theodorakis album art Mikis Theodorakis, Soula Birbili* Mikis Theodorakis, Soula Birbili* - Chansons De Mikis Theodorakis (Album) Le Chant Du Monde Israel 1967 Sell This Version
FPM-170, FPM 170 Mikis Theodorakis - More Theodorakis From The Trikalon Choir album art Theodorakis*, The Trikalon Choir* Theodorakis*, The Trikalon Choir* - More Theodorakis From The Trikalon Choir(LP, Mono) RCA Victor International, RCA Victor International, RCA Victor, RCA Victor FPM-170, FPM 170 US 1967 Sell This Version
Mikis Theodorakis - Music Of Greece album art Mikis Theodorakis, Orchestra Mikis Theodorakis* Mikis Theodorakis, Orchestra Mikis Theodorakis* - Music Of Greece (Album, Comp) Polydor, Polydor Australia 1968 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

April 8, 2014
Mikres Kyklades - Lipotaktes (LP, Album, His Master's Voice XLPH 20.014, Netherlands 1968)

Videos (121) Edit