Mariza

Real Name:
Mariza Reis Nunes
Profile:
Fado singer from Portugal. Born December 16, 1973.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mariza

Mariza Discography Tracks

Albums

Mariza - Fado Em Mim album art Mariza Fado Em Mim (Album) World Connection Europe 2001 Sell This Version
none Mariza - Ao Vivo Na Culturgest album art Banda Da Força Aérea* Com A Participação de Carlos Guilherme, Mariza, João Balula Cid, Mário Laginha Banda Da Força Aérea* Com A Participação de Carlos Guilherme, Mariza, João Balula Cid, Mário Laginha - Ao Vivo Na Culturgest(CD, Dig) Not On Label none Portugal 2002 Sell This Version
Mariza - Fado Curvo album art Mariza Fado Curvo (Album) EMI, EMI Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
7243 4 731542 8 Mariza Fado Curvo / Ao vivo em Espanha(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) EMI-Valentim De Carvalho, Música Lda. 7243 4 731542 8 Portugal 2004 Sell This Version
5602227301547 Mariza - Ao Vivo No Casino album art Mariza, Carlos Do Carmo Mariza, Carlos Do Carmo - Ao Vivo No Casino(CD, Album) Corda Seca 5602227301547 Portugal 2004 Sell This Version
Mariza - Transparente album art Mariza Transparente (Album) EMI Portugal 2005 Sell This Version
Mariza - Concerto Em Lisboa album art Mariza With Jaques Morelenbaum And Sinfonietta De Lisboa Mariza With Jaques Morelenbaum And Sinfonietta De Lisboa - Concerto Em Lisboa (Album) EMI Music Portugal Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
Mariza - Terra album art Mariza Terra (Album) EMI Music Portugal, World Connection Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Mariza - Fado Tradicional album art Mariza Fado Tradicional (Album) EMI Music Portugal Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Mariza - Live at Philharmonie im Gasteig in Munich album art Mariza Live at Philharmonie im Gasteig in Munich(CD, Album) Not On Label none Portugal 2013 Sell This Version
Mariza - Mundo album art Mariza Mundo (Album) Nonesuch, Warner Music Portugal Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Mariza - Mariza album art Mariza Mariza (Album) Warner Music Portugal, Parlophone Portugal 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CDPRO 09-03 Mariza - Feira De Castro album art Mariza Feira De Castro(CD, Single, Promo) EMI CDPRO 09-03 Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
CDPRO 17 / 03 Mariza - Menino Do Bairro Negro album art Mariza Menino Do Bairro Negro(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin CDPRO 17 / 03 Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
CDPRO 08/03 Mariza - Cavaleiro Monge album art Mariza Cavaleiro Monge(CD, Single, Promo) EMI CDPRO 08/03 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
none Mariza - Fado Curvo album art Mariza Fado Curvo(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin none 2003 Sell This Version
724387251229 Mariza - Meu Fado Meu album art Mariza Meu Fado Meu(CD, Single, Promo) EMI-Valentim De Carvalho, Música Lda. 724387251229 Portugal 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 47381 2 5 Mariza - Hay Una Música Del Pueblo album art Mariza, José Mercé Mariza, José Mercé - Hay Una Música Del Pueblo(CD, Single, Copy Prot., Enh, Promo) Virgin, World Connection, EMI Music Portugal 0946 3 47381 2 5 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 37265 2 9 Mariza - Recusa album art Mariza Recusa(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Music Portugal 0946 3 37265 2 9 Portugal 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 67820 2 7 Mariza - Fado Do Encontro album art Tim (19), Mariza Tim (19), Mariza - Fado Do Encontro(CD, Single, Promo) EMI 0946 3 67820 2 7 Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
5605 2 900923 0 5 Mariza - Terra album art Mariza Terra(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Music Portugal 5605 2 900923 0 5 Portugal 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

5602227301547 Mariza - O Fado Do Público album art Mariza O Fado Do Público(CD, Comp) Corda Seca 5602227301547 Portugal 2004 Sell This Version
/ Mariza - Mariza album art Mariza Mariza(3xCD, Album, Comp, Dlx + 2xDVD, PAL) EMI Music Portugal / Portugal 2007 Sell This Version
50999 0 91504 2 3, 0 91504 2 Mariza - Mariza album art Mariza Mariza(5xCD, Album + Box, Comp) EMI Music Portugal, Capitol Records, World Connection 50999 0 91504 2 3, 0 91504 2 Portugal 2011 Sell This Version
Mariza - Best Of Mariza album art Mariza Best Of Mariza (Comp) World Connection, Parlophone, Warner Music Portugal Portugal 2014 Sell This Version