Mikel Rouse

Real Name:
Michael Rouse
Profile:
Mikel Rouse (born Michael Rouse; January 26, 1957 in Saint Louis, Missouri, United States) is an American composer. He has been associated with a Downtown New York City movement known as totalism, and is best known for his operas, including Dennis Cleveland, about a television talk show host, which Rouse wrote and starred in.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SMB 15021 Mikel Rouse - Colorado Suite album art Blaine L. Reininger / Mikel Rouse Blaine L. Reininger / Mikel Rouse - Colorado Suite (MiniAlbum) Crammed Discs SMB 15021 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
NT 6724 Mikel Rouse - Living Inside Design album art Mikel Rouse Living Inside Design(CD, Album) New Tone Records NT 6724 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
NT 6740 2 Mikel Rouse - Failing Kansas album art Mikel Rouse Failing Kansas(CD, Album) New Tone Records NT 6740 2 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
80506-2 Mikel Rouse - Dennis Cleveland album art Mikel Rouse Dennis Cleveland(CD, Album) New World Records 80506-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
41002 6 Mikel Rouse Return(CD, Album) ExitMusic Recordings 41002 6 US 1999 Sell This Version
EXITMUSIC 1006 Mikel Rouse - Failing Kansas album art Mikel Rouse Failing Kansas(CD, Album, RM) ExitMusic Recordings EXITMUSIC 1006 US 2001 Sell This Version
ExitMusic 1004 Mikel Rouse - Cameraworld album art Mikel Rouse Cameraworld(CD, Album) ExitMusic Recordings ExitMusic 1004 US 2001 Sell This Version
ExitMusic 1008 Mikel Rouse - Test Tones album art Mikel Rouse Test Tones(CD, Album) ExitMusic Recordings ExitMusic 1008 US 2005 Sell This Version
EXITMUSIC 1012 Mikel Rouse - Gravity Radio album art Mikel Rouse Gravity Radio(CD, Album) ExitMusic Recordings EXITMUSIC 1012 US 2005 Sell This Version
ExitMusic 1007 Mikel Rouse - Music For Minorities album art Mikel Rouse Music For Minorities(CD, Album + DVD) ExitMusic Recordings ExitMusic 1007 US 2005 Sell This Version
EXITMUSIC 1011 Mikel Rouse - International Cloud Atlas album art Mikel Rouse International Cloud Atlas(CD) ExitMusic Recordings EXITMUSIC 1011 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Mikel Rouse - Corner Loading Volume 1 album art Mikel Rouse Corner Loading Volume 1(CD, Album) ExitMusic Recordings none US 2010 Sell This Version
EXITMUSIC 1013 Mikel Rouse - Recess album art Mikel Rouse Recess(CD, Album) ExitMusic Recordings EXITMUSIC 1013 US 2010 Sell This Version
EXITMUSIC 1015 & 1016 Mikel Rouse - Boost | False Doors album art Mikel Rouse Boost | False Doors(2xCD, Album) ExitMusic Recordings EXITMUSIC 1015 & 1016 US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CSM 001 Mikel Rouse - Quorum album art Mikel Rouse Quorum(12") Club Soda Music CSM 001 US 1984 Sell This Version

Compilations

MTM 3+6 CD Mikel Rouse - Colorado Suite / A Walk In The Woods album art Mikel Rouse - Blaine L. Reininger - Broken Consort* Mikel Rouse - Blaine L. Reininger - Broken Consort* - Colorado Suite / A Walk In The Woods (Comp) Made To Measure MTM 3+6 CD Belgium 1989 Sell This Version
SCO716 Mikel Rouse - The Music Of Mikel Rouse 1980-2016 album art Mikel Rouse The Music Of Mikel Rouse 1980-2016(2xCDr, Comp, Promo) Music Alternatives SCO716 US 2016 Sell This Version