Alton Redd

Real Name:
Alton C. Redd
Profile:
American jazz drummer, worked among other with Kid Ory. His daughter is the jazz saxophonist Vi Redd.
Born: October, 01, 1904 in Louisiana.
Died: June 07, 1979 in Los Angeles, California.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1649675]

Artist

Singles & EPs

57-70058 Big Red Alton* Let's Get Together / Winter Blues (Shellac, 10") Capitol Records 57-70058 US 1949 Sell This Version