Real Name:
Eva Madsen
Profile:
Eva Madsen was born on June 10, 1944 in Odense, Denmark.

She is an actress, vocalist and singer. Mostly known for her coperation with her one time husband Leif Sylvester Petersen and Erik Clausen in various settings, including Sylvester & Svalerne. She has been a succesful vocal front for Clausen & Petersen's recreation of the sound of nostalgic 50's schlager-pop, in the 80's becoming a popular artist herself.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1649876]

Artist