Albert Watson

Real Name:
Albert MacKenzie Watson
Profile:
Commercial, fashion and art photographer, currently based in New York. Born in 1942 in Edinburgh.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

73132 Albert Watson - Geronimo Black album art Geronimo Black Geronimo Black - Geronimo Black (Album) UNI Records 73132 US 1972 Sell This Version
PAS-6062 Albert Watson - Chris Knight & Maureen McCormick album art Chris Knight (4) & Maureen McCormick Chris Knight (4) & Maureen McCormick - Chris Knight & Maureen McCormick Paramount Records PAS-6062 US 1973 Sell This Version
PAS-6058 Albert Watson - Phonographic Album album art The Brady Bunch The Brady Bunch - Phonographic Album (Album) Paramount Records PAS-6058 US 1973 Sell This Version
AMLH63655 Albert Watson - A Little Bit Of Love album art Paul Williams (2) Paul Williams (2) - A Little Bit Of Love (Album) A&M Records AMLH63655 UK 1974 Sell This Version
DOS 1-2001 Albert Watson - The Entertainer album art Roy Clark Roy Clark - The Entertainer (Album) Dot Records DOS 1-2001 US 1974 Sell This Version
S 80404, KC 33139, 80404, CBS 80404 Albert Watson - The Happy Sound Of Ray Conniff album art Ray Conniff Ray Conniff - The Happy Sound Of Ray Conniff (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS, CBS S 80404, KC 33139, 80404, CBS 80404 UK 1974 Sell This Version
L 35186, DOS-26022 Albert Watson - Lean It All On Me album art Diana Trask Diana Trask - Lean It All On Me (Album) Dot Records L 35186, DOS-26022 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
2315 342 Albert Watson - I'm Still Gonna Need You album art The Osmonds The Osmonds - I'm Still Gonna Need You(LP) MGM Records, Kolob Records 2315 342 UK 1975 Sell This Version
PD 6052 Albert Watson - Pass The Feelin' On album art Creative Source Creative Source - Pass The Feelin' On (Album) Polydor PD 6052 US 1975 Sell This Version
SE 4996 Albert Watson - Make The World Go Away album art Donny & Marie Osmond Donny & Marie Osmond - Make The World Go Away(LP, Album) MGM Records, Kolob Records SE 4996 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
BN-LA369-G Albert Watson - Linger Lane album art Bobby Hutcherson Bobby Hutcherson - Linger Lane (Album) Blue Note BN-LA369-G US 1975 Sell This Version
2315 323 Albert Watson - Who's Sorry Now album art Marie Osmond Marie Osmond - Who's Sorry Now (Album) MGM Records, Kolob Records 2315 323 UK 1975 Sell This Version
BS 2893 Albert Watson - Track Of The Cat album art Dionne Warwick Dionne Warwick - Track Of The Cat (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2893 US 1975 Sell This Version
HWBS 321-83 Albert Watson - Then Came You album art Dionne Warwicke* Dionne Warwicke* - Then Came You (Album) Warner Bros. Records HWBS 321-83 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
CM-6 Albert Watson - The Greatest Gift Of All album art Melba Montgomery Melba Montgomery - The Greatest Gift Of All Elektra CM-6 US 1975 Sell This Version
APL1-1183 Albert Watson - Windsong album art John Denver John Denver - Windsong (Album) RCA, RCA Victor APL1-1183 UK 1975 Sell This Version
7E 1048 Albert Watson - The Best Of Carly Simon album art Carly Simon Carly Simon - The Best Of Carly Simon (Comp, Album) Elektra 7E 1048 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
1C 062-97 028 Albert Watson - Skybird album art Tony Orlando & Dawn Tony Orlando & Dawn - Skybird (Album) Arista 1C 062-97 028 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
BN-LA397-G Albert Watson - Who Is This Bitch, Anyway? album art Marlena Shaw Marlena Shaw - Who Is This Bitch, Anyway? (Album) Blue Note BN-LA397-G US 1975 Sell This Version
DWFL - 5346 Albert Watson - "76" album art Brandywine (2) Brandywine (2) - "76"(LP, Album) FranLee Records DWFL - 5346 US 1975 Sell This Version
TD-1845 Albert Watson - Give, Get, Take And Have album art Curtis Mayfield Curtis Mayfield - Give, Get, Take And Have (Album) Curtom TD-1845 Taiwan 1976 Sell This Version
BN-LA710-G Albert Watson - The View From The Inside album art Bobby Hutcherson Bobby Hutcherson - The View From The Inside (Album) Blue Note BN-LA710-G US 1977 Sell This Version
6E-215 Albert Watson - Just Bruni album art Bruni Pagán* Bruni Pagán* - Just Bruni (Album) Elektra 6E-215 US 1979 Sell This Version
NBLP 7160 DJ, NBLP 7160 Albert Watson - Forces Of The Night album art D.C. LaRue D.C. LaRue - Forces Of The Night (Album) Casablanca, Casablanca NBLP 7160 DJ, NBLP 7160 US 1979 Sell This Version
FC 36841 Albert Watson - Hits! album art Boz Scaggs Boz Scaggs - Hits! (Comp) Columbia FC 36841 Canada 1980 Sell This Version