Dot Allison

Real Name:
Dorothy Elliot Allison
Profile:
Dot Allison born Dorothy Elliot Allison, 17 August 1969, Edinburgh, Scotland, is a singer and songwriter, who has made significant inroads in electronic music circles, most notably as a result of her tenure fronting the band One Dove in the early 1990s
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Dot Allison - Afterglow album art Dot Allison Afterglow (Album) Heavenly Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Dot Allison - We Are Science album art Dot Allison We Are Science (Album) Mantra Recordings France 2002 Sell This Version
none Dot Allison - Acoustic album art Dot Allison Acoustic(CDr, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Dot Allison Self-released) none UK 2003 Sell This Version
Dot Allison - Exaltation Of Larks album art Dot Allison Exaltation Of Larks (Album) Cooking Vinyl Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Dot Allison - Room 7 1/2 album art Dot Allison Room 7 1/2 (Album) Arthoused UK 2009 Sell This Version
MMS-09023 Dot Allison - Triangle (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Christian Henson Featuring Dot Allison Christian Henson Featuring Dot Allison - Triangle (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) MovieScore Media MMS-09023 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
none Dot Allison - Pioneers 01 album art Dot Allison Pioneers 01(14xFile, AAC, Album) Cavendish Music none UK 2012

Singles & EPs

HVN 81 Dot Allison I Wanna Feel The Chill(7") Heavenly HVN 81 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Dot Allison - Close Your Eyes album art Dot Allison Close Your Eyes (Single) Heavenly, Heavenly US 1999 Sell This Version
Dot Allison - Mo' Pop album art Dot Allison Mo' Pop (Single, Maxi) Heavenly UK 1999 Sell This Version
Dot Allison - Colour Me album art Dot Allison Colour Me (Maxi, Single) Arista US 1999 Sell This Version
Dot Allison - Message Personnel album art Dot Allison Message Personnel (Single) Heavenly UK 1999 Sell This Version
HVN 81 Dot Allison - Tomorrow Never Comes album art Dot Allison Tomorrow Never Comes(7", Single, Ltd) Heavenly HVN 81 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Dot Allison - Substance album art Dot Allison Substance (Single) Mantra Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
Dot Allison - Strung Out album art Dot Allison Strung Out (Single) Mantra Recordings, Mantra Recordings France 2002 Sell This Version
Dot Allison - Visions album art Slam Feat Dot Allison Slam Feat Dot Allison - Visions Soma Quality Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
Dot Allison - We're Only Science (Remixes) album art Dot Allison We're Only Science (Remixes) Mantra Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
DOT 4T Dot Allison - We're Only Science / I Think I Love You album art Dot Allison We're Only Science / I Think I Love You(12", Promo) Mantra Recordings DOT 4T UK 2002 Sell This Version
SOMA 180 Dot Allison - Kill The Pain (Marc Houle Remixes) album art Slam Featuring Dot Allison Slam Featuring Dot Allison - Kill The Pain (Marc Houle Remixes)(12") Soma Quality Recordings SOMA 180 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Dot Allison - Beneath The Ivy album art Dot Allison Beneath The Ivy (EP, Single) Universal Digital UK 2006 Sell This Version
FRYCD322-CDR Dot Allison - Thief Of Me album art Dot Allison Thief Of Me(CDr, Single, Promo) Cooking Vinyl FRYCD322-CDR UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Dot Allison Paved With A Little Pain(CDr, Single, Promo) Arthoused none UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Dot Allison - Love's Got Me Crazy album art Dot Allison ft. Paul Weller Dot Allison ft. Paul Weller - Love's Got Me Crazy(CDr, Single, Promo) Arthoused none UK 2009 Sell This Version
Dot Allison - Cry album art Dot Allison Cry (EP) Arthoused UK 2010 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

none Dot Allison - DJ Set album art Dot Allison DJ Set(CDr, Mixed, Promo) Virgin none Greece 2002 Sell This Version