Ben Howard (2)

Real Name:
Benjamin John Howard
Profile:
English folk singer-songwriter, and recording artist.

Born: 24 April 1987 In London, England, UK.

When Ben was a child, he and his family moved to Totnes, Devon, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

2785504 Ben Howard (2) - Every Kingdom album art Ben Howard (2) Every Kingdom (Album) Island Records 2785504 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
IFWWWACD01 Ben Howard (2) - I Forget Where We Were album art Ben Howard (2) I Forget Where We Were (Album) Island Records IFWWWACD01 UK 2014 Sell This Version
6748944 Ben Howard (2) - Noonday Dream album art Ben Howard (2) Noonday Dream (Album) Island Records 6748944 Australia 2018 Sell This Version
0746832, 00602507468323 Ben Howard (2) - Collections From The Whiteout album art Ben Howard (2) Collections From The Whiteout (Album) Island Records, Island Records 0746832, 00602507468323 Europe 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Ben Howard (2) - Games In The Dark album art Ben Howard (2) Games In The Dark (EP) Not On Label (Ben Howard (2) Self-released) none UK 2008 Sell This Version
80302-01474-23 Ben Howard (2) - These Waters. album art Ben Howard (2) These Waters. (EP) Dualtone 80302-01474-23 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Ben Howard (2) - The Fear album art Ben Howard (2) The Fear (Single) Universal Music none Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
UMUSIC 1917 Ben Howard (2) - Keep Your Head Up album art Ben Howard (2) Keep Your Head Up (Single) Island Records UMUSIC 1917 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
UMUSIC 1857 Ben Howard (2) - The Wolves album art Ben Howard (2) The Wolves (Single) Island Records UMUSIC 1857 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
BH1 Ben Howard (2) - Old Pine album art Ben Howard (2) Old Pine (EP) Communion Records (2) BH1 UK 2010 Sell This Version
BH008 Ben Howard (2) - Only Love album art Ben Howard (2) Only Love(CD, Single, Promo) Island Records BH008 UK 2011 Sell This Version
3721238 Ben Howard (2) - The Burgh Island E.P. album art Ben Howard (2) The Burgh Island E.P. (EP) Island Records 3721238 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
OLDPINECD02 Ben Howard (2) - Old Pine (Radio Edit) album art Ben Howard (2) Old Pine (Radio Edit)(CD, Single, Promo) Island Records OLDPINECD02 UK 2012 Sell This Version
S71 Ben Howard (2) - Black Flies album art Ben Howard (2) Black Flies(7", S/Sided, Ltd) Universal Island Records S71 UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Ben Howard (2) - I Forget Where We Were album art Ben Howard (2) I Forget Where We Were (Single) Island Records none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
none Ben Howard (2) - Conrad album art Ben Howard (2) Conrad (Single) Universal Music none France 2014 Sell This Version
RIVERSCD01 Ben Howard (2) - Rivers In Your Mouth album art Ben Howard (2) Rivers In Your Mouth(CDr, Single, Promo) Island Records RIVERSCD01 UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Ben Howard (2) - Another Friday Night / Hot Heavy Summer / Sister album art Ben Howard (2) Another Friday Night / Hot Heavy Summer / Sister(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Island Records none 2018
none Ben Howard (2) - A Boat To An Island On The Wall album art Ben Howard (2) A Boat To An Island On The Wall(File, MP3, Single, 320) Island Records none 2018
none Ben Howard (2) - Heave Ho album art Ben Howard (2) Heave Ho(File, MP3, Single, 320) Island Records none 2019
0746665 Ben Howard (2) - What A Day album art Ben Howard (2) What A Day(7", Single, Ltd) Island Records 0746665 Europe 2021 Sell This Version
3551254 Ben Howard (2) - Variations. Volume 1 album art Ben Howard (2) Variations. Volume 1(LP, EP, Ltd, 180) Island Records 3551254 USA, Canada & Europe 2021 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Ben Howard (2) - Album Sampler (Not Finished Mixes) Promo album art Ben Howard (2) Album Sampler (Not Finished Mixes) Promo(CD-ROM, Promo) Island Records none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Ben Howard (2) - Album Sampler (Not Finished Mixes) Promo album art Ben Howard (2) Album Sampler (Not Finished Mixes) Promo(CD-ROM, Promo) Island Records none UK 2014 Sell This Version