Marcel Bontempi

Real Name:
Marcel Sala-Kelkel
Profile:
German graphic artist, illustrator and hillbilly musician with Catalan roots, born in 1971 in Dreieich, Germany. Lives and works in Kassel, Germany, where he first was member of The Montesas and then founded Dr. Bontempi's Snake Oil Company in 2012, eventually in 2013. Married with Ira Lee (2).
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1650571]

Artist

Singles & EPs

TR003 Marcel Bontempi - Deep Blue Sea & Other Songs album art Marcel Bontempi Deep Blue Sea & Other Songs(7", EP, Mono) Toro Records TR003 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
WCI 103 Marcel Bontempi - Shag Rag album art Marcel Bontempi Shag Rag (Single) Witchcraft International WCI 103 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
WCI 107 Marcel Bontempi - Old Mad Witch album art Marcel Bontempi Old Mad Witch(7", Single) Witchcraft International WCI 107 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
MR 45-010 Marcel Bontempi - Big Fat Spider Vs. Spiderman album art Marcel Bontempi Big Fat Spider Vs. Spiderman (Single) Migraine Records MR 45-010 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Stag-o-o37 Marcel Bontempi - Sings You Ain't Nuthin' But A Bull Frog And Other Frog-Related Flub Dub album art Marcel Bontempi Sings You Ain't Nuthin' But A Bull Frog And Other Frog-Related Flub Dub(7", EP, Ltd) Stag-O-Lee Stag-o-o37 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
SR65 Marcel Bontempi - Dig A Hole album art Marcel Bontempi Dig A Hole(7", Single, Ltd, Num) Sleazy Records SR65 Spain 2013 Sell This Version
SR17.110 Marcel Bontempi - The Headless Horseman And Other Tales... album art Marcel Bontempi The Headless Horseman And Other Tales... (EP) Squoodge Records SR17.110 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
SR CC 10-10 Marcel Bontempi - Mambo Jazz album art Marcel Bontempi Mambo Jazz (Single) Squoodge Records SR CC 10-10 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
TW7004 Marcel Bontempi - Black Cat album art Marcel Bontempi Black Cat (EP) Trash Wax TW7004 UK & Ireland 2016 Sell This Version
STAG-O-106 Marcel Bontempi - Marcel Bontempi's Haunted House album art Marcel Bontempi Marcel Bontempi's Haunted House Stag-O-Lee STAG-O-106 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
TW-001 Marcel Bontempi - Bury All My Troubles album art Marcel Bontempi Bury All My Troubles Twi-Lite Records (2), Twi-Lite Records (2) TW-001 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
O-HA 342 Marcel Bontempi - Crawfish album art Marcel Bontempi Crawfish O-Ha Records O-HA 342 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
TL-002 Marcel Bontempi - Havana Moon album art Marcel Bontempi Havana Moon(7", Single, Ltd) Twi-Lite Records (2) TL-002 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
MR 45-034 Marcel Bontempi - No Club Lone Wolf album art Marcel Bontempi No Club Lone Wolf (Single) Migraine Records MR 45-034 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
ET-15.125 Marcel Bontempi - Young Souls & Yellow Eyes album art Marcel Bontempi Sings Carlos Slap Marcel Bontempi Sings Carlos Slap - Young Souls & Yellow Eyes (Single) El Toro Records ET-15.125 Spain 2019 Sell This Version
TL-004 Marcel Bontempi - Big Fat Spider album art Marcel Bontempi Big Fat Spider(7", Single) Twi-Lite Records (2) TL-004 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
TL-003 Marcel Bontempi - Mambo Voodoo album art Marcel Bontempi Mambo Voodoo(7", Single, Ltd) Twi-Lite Records (2) TL-003 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
SR200 Marcel Bontempi - Opens His Poison Cabinet album art Marcel Bontempi Opens His Poison Cabinet Sleazy Records SR200 Spain 2020 Sell This Version
TL006, TL-006 Marcel Bontempi - Down Bound Train album art Marcel Bontempi Down Bound Train(7", Single) Twi-Lite Records (2), Twi-Lite Records (2) TL006, TL-006 Germany 2020 Sell This Version

Compilations

stag-o-068 Marcel Bontempi - Witches Spiders Frogs & Holes - Demos & Recordings 2009-2014 album art Marcel Bontempi Witches Spiders Frogs & Holes - Demos & Recordings 2009-2014 (Album, Single, Comp) Stag-O-Lee stag-o-068 Germany 2015 Sell This Version