Jerry Weintraub

Real Name:
Jerome Charles Weintraub
Profile:
American artist manager, concert promoter and film producer, born 26 September 1937 in Brooklyn, New York, USA, died 6 July 2015 in Santa Barbara, California, USA. He was married to Jane Morgan.
Sites:

Production

Jerry Weintraub - Run, Run Chicken Run album art The Serendipity Singers The Serendipity Singers - Run, Run Chicken Run (Single) Philips US 1965 Sell This Version
Jerry Weintraub - The Main Event (Live) album art Sinatra* Sinatra* - The Main Event (Live) (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Jerry Weintraub - Karate Kid (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Various - Karate Kid (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Casablanca, Casablanca Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Jerry Weintraub - The Karate Kid Part II (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Various - The Karate Kid Part II (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Full Moon Spain 1986 Sell This Version
7567-83118-2 Jerry Weintraub - The Avengers: The Album (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture) album art Various Various - The Avengers: The Album (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture)(CD, Album, Comp) Atlantic, Warner Sunset Records 7567-83118-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
8122-79858-1, 8122798581 Jerry Weintraub - New York album art Sinatra* My Way and 16 more… Sinatra* - New York(CD, RM + CD, RM + CD, RM + CD, RM + DVD, NTSC + Bo) Reprise Records, Reprise Records 8122-79858-1, 8122798581 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
535531-2 Jerry Weintraub - Behind The Candelabra - Music From The HBO Original Film album art Various Various - Behind The Candelabra - Music From The HBO Original Film(CD, Album) Elektra 535531-2 US 2013 Sell This Version
9 60107-2, 60107-2 Jerry Weintraub - Diner • Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Various - Diner • Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Comp, RE) Elektra, Elektra 9 60107-2, 60107-2 US Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

0602567400608 Jerry Weintraub - Standing Room Only album art Frank Sinatra Frank Sinatra - Standing Room Only(CD, RM + CD, RM + CD, RM) UMe, Signature Sinatra 0602567400608 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Management

Jerry Weintraub - The Way To Become The Sensuous Woman By "J" album art Connie Z Connie Z - The Way To Become The Sensuous Woman By "J" Atlantic US 1971 Sell This Version
Jerry Weintraub - Poems, Prayers & Promises album art John Denver John Denver - Poems, Prayers & Promises (Album) RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version
Jerry Weintraub - Aerie album art John Denver John Denver - Aerie (Album) RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version
Jerry Weintraub - Rocky Mountain High album art John Denver John Denver - Rocky Mountain High (Album) RCA Victor US 1972 Sell This Version
Jerry Weintraub - Farewell Andromeda album art John Denver John Denver - Farewell Andromeda (Album) RCA, RCA Victor UK 1973 Sell This Version
Jerry Weintraub - John Denver's Greatest Hits album art John Denver John Denver - John Denver's Greatest Hits (Comp) RCA UK 1972 Sell This Version
Jerry Weintraub - This Is The Moody Blues album art The Moody Blues The Moody Blues - This Is The Moody Blues (Comp) Threshold (5) US 1974 Sell This Version
Jerry Weintraub - Back Home Again album art John Denver John Denver - Back Home Again (Album) RCA Victor Mozambique 1974 Sell This Version
THS 15 Jerry Weintraub - Kick Off Your Muddy Boots album art The Graeme Edge Band Featuring Adrian Gurvitz The Graeme Edge Band Featuring Adrian Gurvitz - Kick Off Your Muddy Boots(LP, Album) Threshold (5) THS 15 US 1975 Sell This Version
THS 14 Jerry Weintraub - Blue Jays album art Justin Hayward & John Lodge Justin Hayward & John Lodge - Blue Jays(LP, Album, Club, CRC) Threshold (5) THS 14 US 1975 Sell This Version
THS 16 Jerry Weintraub - From Mighty Oaks album art Ray Thomas Ray Thomas - From Mighty Oaks(LP, Album) Threshold (5) THS 16 US 1975 Sell This Version
Jerry Weintraub - Windsong album art John Denver John Denver - Windsong (Album) RCA, RCA Victor Chile 1975 Sell This Version
Jerry Weintraub - An Evening With John Denver album art John Denver John Denver - An Evening With John Denver (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1975 Sell This Version
Jerry Weintraub - Rocky Mountain Christmas album art John Denver John Denver - Rocky Mountain Christmas (Album) RCA, RCA Victor US 1975 Sell This Version
Jerry Weintraub - A Kind Of Hush album art Carpenters Carpenters - A Kind Of Hush (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Jerry Weintraub - Hopes Wishes & Dreams album art Ray Thomas Ray Thomas - Hopes Wishes & Dreams (Album) Threshold (5) US 1976 Sell This Version