Jerry Weintraub

Jerry Weintraub

Real Name:
Jerome Charles Weintraub
Profile:
American artist manager, concert promoter and film producer, born 26 September 1937 in Brooklyn, New York, USA, died 6 July 2015 in Santa Barbara, California, USA. He was married to Jane Morgan.
Sites:
[a1652626]

Artist

Jerry Weintraub Discography Tracks

Production

Sinatra* Sinatra* - The Main Event (Live) (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Various Various - Karate Kid (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Casablanca, Casablanca Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Various Various - The Karate Kid Part II (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Full Moon Spain 1986 Sell This Version
7567-83118-2 Various Various - The Avengers: The Album (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture)(CD, Album, Comp) Atlantic, Warner Sunset Records 7567-83118-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
8122-79858-1, 8122798581 Sinatra* My Way and 16 more… Sinatra* - New York(CD, RM + CD, RM + CD, RM + CD, RM + DVD, NTSC + Bo) Reprise Records, Reprise Records 8122-79858-1, 8122798581 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
535531-2 Various Various - Behind The Candelabra - Music From The HBO Original Film(CD, Album) Elektra 535531-2 US 2013 Sell This Version
9 60107-2, 60107-2 Various Various - Diner • Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Comp, RE) Elektra, Elektra 9 60107-2, 60107-2 US Unknown Sell This Version

Management

Connie Z Connie Z - The Way To Become The Sensuous Woman By "J" Atlantic US 1971 Sell This Version
John Denver John Denver - Poems, Prayers & Promises (Album) RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version
John Denver John Denver - Aerie (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1971 Sell This Version
John Denver John Denver - Rocky Mountain High (Album) RCA Victor US 1972 Sell This Version
John Denver John Denver - Farewell Andromeda (Album) RCA, RCA Victor Japan 1973 Sell This Version
John Denver John Denver - John Denver's Greatest Hits (Comp) RCA US 1973 Sell This Version
SF 8369 (APLI 0101) John Denver John Denver - Farewell Andromeda(LP, Album) RCA Victor SF 8369 (APLI 0101) UK 1973 Sell This Version
The Moody Blues The Moody Blues - This Is The Moody Blues (Comp) Threshold Records US 1974 Sell This Version
John Denver John Denver - Back Home Again (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1974 Sell This Version
THS 14 Justin Hayward & John Lodge Justin Hayward & John Lodge - Blue Jays(LP, Album, Club, CRC) Threshold Records THS 14 US 1975 Sell This Version
THS 16 Ray Thomas Ray Thomas - From Mighty Oaks(LP, Album) Threshold Records THS 16 US 1975 Sell This Version
John Denver John Denver - Windsong (Album) RCA, RCA Victor Chile 1975 Sell This Version
John Denver John Denver - An Evening With John Denver (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1975 Sell This Version
John Denver John Denver - Rocky Mountain Christmas (Album) RCA, RCA Victor US 1975 Sell This Version
Carpenters Carpenters - A Kind Of Hush (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1976 Sell This Version
John Denver John Denver - Live In London (Album) RCA Victor UK 1976 Sell This Version
Carpenters Carpenters - Live At The Palladium (Album) A&M Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
APL1-1694 John Denver John Denver - Spirit(LP, Album) RCA Victor APL1-1694 US 1976 Sell This Version