Philip Corner

Real Name:
Philip Lionel Corner
Profile:
US composer, trombonist, vocalist and pianist of experimental music, born April 10, 1933.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Philip Corner

Albums

FM 3345 Philip Corner - Charles Ives Songs: Volume 2: 1915 To 1929 album art Charles Ives - Ted Puffer, James Tenney, Philip Corner Charles Ives - Ted Puffer, James Tenney, Philip Corner - Charles Ives Songs: Volume 2: 1915 To 1929 Folkways Records FM 3345 US 1965 Sell This Version
FM 3344 Philip Corner - Charles Ives Songs (Volume 1: 1894 To 1915) album art Charles Ives - Ted Puffer, James Tenney With Philip Corner Charles Ives - Ted Puffer, James Tenney With Philip Corner - Charles Ives Songs (Volume 1: 1894 To 1915)(LP) Folkways Records FM 3344 US 1966 Sell This Version
7701B Philip Corner - Metal Meditations album art Philip Corner Metal Meditations(Cass, C67) New Wilderness Audiographics 7701B US 1977 Sell This Version
7701A Philip Corner - Uhhm (After A Deep And Tibetan Image)  /  Om-'Pot'-Breath-Rhythm-Constant album art Philip Corner Uhhm (After A Deep And Tibetan Image) / Om-'Pot'-Breath-Rhythm-Constant(Cass, C64) New Wilderness Audiographics 7701A US 1977 Sell This Version
RADIOTAXI 8, 0724 Philip Corner - 2 Works For Gamelan Ensemble album art Philip Corner 2 Works For Gamelan Ensemble (Album) Edizioni Lotta Poetica, Studio Morra RADIOTAXI 8, 0724 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
none Philip Corner - Playing With The Elements album art Philip Corner Playing With The Elements Edition Lebeer-Hossmann none Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
recorthings 7 Philip Corner - Chord: B Major / B♭ Minor 9  /  Gong! (Transcription For Low Strings) album art Philip Corner & Carles Santos Philip Corner & Carles Santos - Chord: B Major / B♭ Minor 9 / Gong! (Transcription For Low Strings) Exit & Exempla recorthings 7 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
EB 106 Philip Corner - Pictures Of Pictures From Pictures Of Pictures album art Philip Corner Pictures Of Pictures From Pictures Of Pictures(LP, Album) Edition Block EB 106 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
plana-C 1NMN008 Philip Corner - Metal Meditations album art Philip Corner Metal Meditations Alga Marghen plana-C 1NMN008 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
C 4Vocson010 Philip Corner - Word - Voices album art Philip Corner Word - Voices(LP, Ltd) Alga Marghen C 4Vocson010 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
C 2NMN.013 Philip Corner - Pieces Of (Acoustic) Reality And Ideality album art Philip Corner Pieces Of (Acoustic) Reality And Ideality(CDr) Alga Marghen C 2NMN.013 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
157. Karton Philip Corner - WBAI album art Philip Corner WBAI Edition Hundertmark 157. Karton Germany 1998 Sell This Version
plana-C 4NMN.019 Philip Corner - On Tape From The Judson Years album art Philip Corner On Tape From The Judson Years(CD, Album) Alga Marghen plana-C 4NMN.019 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
GC 6NMN.023 Philip Corner - 100 Years Of Soundings album art Philip Corner & Malcolm Goldstein Philip Corner & Malcolm Goldstein - 100 Years Of Soundings(2xLP, Ltd, Whi) Alga Marghen GC 6NMN.023 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
Vol. 10 Philip Corner - Piano Work album art Philip Corner Piano Work(LP, Ltd, Blu) Slowscan Vol. 10 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
WER 6312 2 Philip Corner - Fluxus album art Philip Corner / Alison Knowles / George Brecht Philip Corner / Alison Knowles / George Brecht - Fluxus(CD, Album) WERGO WER 6312 2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
XI 125 Philip Corner - 40 Years And One: Philip Corner Plays The Piano album art Philip Corner 40 Years And One: Philip Corner Plays The Piano(CD, Album) XI Records XI 125 US 2001 Sell This Version
plana-C 17NMN.042 Philip Corner - Gong + album art Philip Corner Gong +(CD, Album) Alga Marghen plana-C 17NMN.042 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
C 25NMN.056 Philip Corner - More From The Judson Years (Early 60s) Instrumental-Vocal Works Vol. 2 album art Philip Corner More From The Judson Years (Early 60s) Instrumental-Vocal Works Vol. 2(CD) Alga Marghen C 25NMN.056 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
plana-C 24NMN.055 Philip Corner - More From The Judson Years (Early 60s) Instrumental-Vocal Works Vol. 1 album art Philip Corner More From The Judson Years (Early 60s) Instrumental-Vocal Works Vol. 1(CD, Ltd) Alga Marghen plana-C 24NMN.055 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
P-200209 Philip Corner - Ear Gardens album art Johnny Reinhard, Terry Riley, Philip Corner, John Cage Johnny Reinhard, Terry Riley, Philip Corner, John Cage - Ear Gardens(CD) Pitch (3) P-200209 US 2007 Sell This Version
80659-2 Philip Corner - Extreme Positions album art Philip Corner - The Barton Workshop Philip Corner - The Barton Workshop - Extreme Positions(2xCD, Album) New World Records 80659-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
innova 227 Philip Corner - Gong (Cymbal) / Ear In The Desert album art Philip Corner Gong (Cymbal) / Ear In The Desert(CD) Innova Recordings innova 227 US 2009 Sell This Version
zero114 Philip Corner - Earth Breath album art Philip Corner Earth Breath Zeromoon zero114 2010
DSC8 Philip Corner - Joy Flashings album art Philip Corner / Manuel Zurria Philip Corner / Manuel Zurria - Joy Flashings(CD, Album, Ltd) Die Schachtel DSC8 Italy 2011 Sell This Version