Lu Ann Simms

Real Name:
Lu Ann Ciminelli
Profile:
Lu Ann Simms (née Lu Ann Ciminelli) was a pop singer and television star. She was born in 1933 and grew up in Rochester, N.Y. In July 1954 she married Loring Buzzell, a music publisher who went on to form Hecht-Lancaster & Buzzell, Inc. and Calyork Music Inc.. Simms died on September 21st 2003 of cancer in Hollywood, California, U.S.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1654465]

Artist

Lu Ann Simms Discography Tracks

Albums

Lu Ann Simms - At Separate Tables album art Lu Ann Simms At Separate Tables (Album) Jubilee US 1959 Sell This Version
TOCJ-9743 Lu Ann Simms - At Separate Tables album art Lu Ann Simms At Separate Tables(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Jubilee TOCJ-9743 Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C-2336 Lu Ann Simms - Fini / Baubles, Bangles and Beads album art Lu Ann Simms With Percy Faith & His Orchestra Lu Ann Simms With Percy Faith & His Orchestra - Fini / Baubles, Bangles and Beads(Shellac, 10") Columbia C-2336 Canada 1953 Sell This Version
Lu Ann Simms - I Dreamt That I Was Santa Claus album art Lu Ann Simms I Dreamt That I Was Santa Claus (Single) Columbia US 1953 Sell This Version
Lu Ann Simms - I Won't Be Home No More album art Lu Ann Simms I Won't Be Home No More Columbia US 1953 Sell This Version
40087 Lu Ann Simms With Percy Faith & His Orchestra Lu Ann Simms With Percy Faith & His Orchestra - For Now And Always(Shellac, 10") Columbia 40087 US 1953 Sell This Version
Lu Ann Simms - You Can't Measure My Love album art Lu Ann Simms You Can't Measure My Love Columbia US 1954 Sell This Version
Lu Ann Simms - The Siamese Cat Song / La La Lu album art Lu Ann Simms The Siamese Cat Song / La La Lu (Single) Columbia US 1955 Sell This Version
Lu Ann Simms - I Wanna Hug You, Kiss You, Squeeze You album art Lu Ann Simms I Wanna Hug You, Kiss You, Squeeze You Columbia US 1955 Sell This Version
Lu Ann Simms - Red Roses And Little White Lies album art Lu Ann Simms Red Roses And Little White Lies Columbia US 1955 Sell This Version
4-40659 Lu Ann Simms Love Me As Though There Was No Tomorrow /Nosey(7") Columbia 4-40659 US 1955 Sell This Version
4-40937 Lu Ann Simms - Run, Don't Walk album art Lu Ann Simms Run, Don't Walk(7", Promo) Columbia 4-40937 US 1957 Sell This Version
45-5302 Lu Ann Simms - The Cha-Lypso album art Lu Ann Simms The Cha-Lypso(7") Jubilee 45-5302 US 1957 Sell This Version
45-5321 Lu Ann Simms - Bye Um Bye / The Mooch album art Lu Ann Simms Bye Um Bye / The Mooch(7", Single) Jubilee 45-5321 US 1958 Sell This Version
Lu Ann Simms - Image Of You / Blue Jay album art Lu Ann Simms Image Of You / Blue Jay (Single) Jubilee US 1959 Sell This Version
45-5373 Lu Ann Simms - Maybe album art Lu Ann Simms Maybe(7", Promo) Jubilee 45-5373 US 1959 Sell This Version
45-5383 Lu Ann Simms - After / Just About album art Lu Ann Simms After / Just About(7", Single, Promo) Jubilee 45-5383 US 1960 Sell This Version
VJ 547 Lu Ann Simms - Promise Me Anything (But Give Me Love) / Treat Him Nicely album art Lu Ann Simms Promise Me Anything (But Give Me Love) / Treat Him Nicely(7") Vee Jay Records VJ 547 US 1963 Sell This Version
Lu Ann Simms - Sandy, The Sandman / The Little Rag Doll album art Lu Ann Simms Sandy, The Sandman / The Little Rag Doll (Single) Columbia US Unknown Sell This Version
Lu Ann Simms, Percy Faith & His Orchestra Lu Ann Simms, Percy Faith & His Orchestra - When It's Just About September / Puppy Love Columbia US Unknown Sell This Version
40089 Lu Ann Simms I Dreamt That I Was Santa Claus / I Just Can't Wait 'Til Christmas(Shellac, 10") Columbia 40089 US Unknown Sell This Version
15008x45 Lu Ann Simms - The Cha-Lypso / Ma Ma Rock And Roll album art Lu Ann Simms, Storm Trio Lu Ann Simms, Storm Trio - The Cha-Lypso / Ma Ma Rock And Roll(7") Jubilee 15008x45 Unknown Sell This Version
4-40216 Lu Ann Simms - Junior Prom / Bing! Bang! Boom! album art Lu Ann Simms, Percy Faith & His Orchestra Lu Ann Simms, Percy Faith & His Orchestra - Junior Prom / Bing! Bang! Boom!(7", Single) Columbia 4-40216 US Unknown Sell This Version
KS-137 Lu Ann Simms The Same Two Lips(7", Single) Coronet (2) KS-137 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
39928 Lu Ann Simms - The Best Time / Moving Away album art Lu Ann Simms With Percy Faith And His Orchestra* Lu Ann Simms With Percy Faith And His Orchestra* - The Best Time / Moving Away(Shellac, 10") Columbia 39928 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit