Kazuhiko Kato

Real Name:
加藤和彦 (Katō Kazuhiko)
Profile:
Composer, Guitarist and Vocalist.
Born March 21, 1947 in Fushimi-ku, Kyoto, Kyoto, Japan.
Died October 17, 2009 in Karuizawa, Kitasaku, Nagano, Japan.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EP-7729 Kazuhiko Kato - Come To My Bedside = ぼくのそばにおいでよ album art Kazuhiko Kato Come To My Bedside = ぼくのそばにおいでよ (Album) Express EP-7729 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
CTP-9040 Kazuhiko Kato - Super Gas album art Kazuhiko Katoh* Super Gas (Album) Capitol Records CTP-9040 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
DTP-72223 Kazuhiko Kato - それから先のことは album art 加藤和彦* それから先のことは (Album) Doughnut DTP-72223 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
DTP-72295 Kazuhiko Kato - Gardenia = ガーディニア album art Kazuhiko Kato Gardenia = ガーディニア (Album) Doughnut DTP-72295 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
K-10019W Kazuhiko Kato - Papa Hemingway album art Kazuhiko Katoh* Papa Hemingway (Album) Warner Bros. Records K-10019W Japan 1979 Sell This Version
K-12001W, KZ-1W Kazuhiko Kato - L'opéra Fragile = うたかたのオペラ album art Kazuhiko Katoh* = 加藤和彦* Kazuhiko Katoh* = 加藤和彦* - L'opéra Fragile = うたかたのオペラ (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records K-12001W, KZ-1W Japan 1980 Sell This Version
LKF-8003 Kazuhiko Kato - Belle Excentrique album art 加藤和彦* Belle Excentrique (Album) Warner Bros. Records LKF-8003 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
35DH 48 Kazuhiko Kato - あの頃、マリー・ローランサン album art 加藤和彦* あの頃、マリー・ローランサン (Album) CBS/Sony 35DH 48 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
WTP-90250 Kazuhiko Kato - 探偵物語 (オリジナルサウンドトラック) album art 薬師丸ひろ子*, Kazuhiko Kato 薬師丸ひろ子*, Kazuhiko Kato - 探偵物語 (オリジナルサウンドトラック)(LP, Album, Gat) Eastworld WTP-90250 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
28AH 1791 Kazuhiko Kato - Venezia album art Kazuhiko Kato Venezia (Album) CBS/Sony 28AH 1791 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
28K-100 Kazuhiko Kato - Ronin (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various, Takuro Yoshida, Kazuhiko Kato, Off Course, 武田鉄矢 Various, Takuro Yoshida, Kazuhiko Kato, Off Course, 武田鉄矢 - Ronin (Music From The Motion Picture)(LP, Album) For Life Records 28K-100 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
CT32-5059 Kazuhiko Kato - Maltese Falcon album art Kazuhiko Kato Maltese Falcon (Album) Eastworld CT32-5059 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
TOCT-5998 Kazuhiko Kato - Bolero California album art Kazuhiko Kato Bolero California (Album) Eastworld TOCT-5998 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
TOCT-6541 Kazuhiko Kato - Le Pilote F-1 Team "Footwork Mugen" album art Kazuhiko Kato, Mark Goldenberg Kazuhiko Kato, Mark Goldenberg - Le Pilote F-1 Team "Footwork Mugen"(CD, Album) Toshiba Records TOCT-6541 Japan 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP-1143 Kazuhiko Kato - 僕のおもちゃ箱 / 明日晴れるか album art 加藤和彦* = K.Katoh* 加藤和彦* = K.Katoh* - 僕のおもちゃ箱 / 明日晴れるか(7", Single) Express EP-1143 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
EP-1184 Kazuhiko Kato - ぼくのそばにおいでよ / アーサーのブティック album art 加藤和彦* = Kazuhiko Kato 加藤和彦* = Kazuhiko Kato - ぼくのそばにおいでよ / アーサーのブティック(7", Single) Express EP-1184 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
EP-1173 Kazuhiko Kato - ネズミ・チュウ・チュウ・ネコ・ニャン・ニャン album art 加藤和彦* ネズミ・チュウ・チュウ・ネコ・ニャン・ニャン(7", Single) Express EP-1173 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
CTP-2415 Kazuhiko Kato - あの素晴しい愛をもう一度 album art 加藤和彦*北山修* 加藤和彦*北山修* - あの素晴しい愛をもう一度 (Single) Capitol Records CTP-2415 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
CTP-4303 Kazuhiko Kato - Super Gas album art Kazuhiko Katoh* Super Gas(7") Capitol Records CTP-4303 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
DTP 10161 Kazuhiko Kato - シンガプーラ = Singapura album art 加藤和彦* = Kazuhiko Kato 加藤和彦* = Kazuhiko Kato - シンガプーラ = Singapura(7", Single) Doughnut Record 1973 DTP 10161 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
K-19W Kazuhiko Kato - ジョージタウン album art 加藤和彦* ジョージタウン(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records K-19W Japan 1979 Sell This Version
K-33W Kazuhiko Kato - おかえりなさい秋のテーマ 〜絹のシャツを着た女〜 album art Kazuhiko Kato おかえりなさい秋のテーマ 〜絹のシャツを着た女〜 (EP) Warner Bros. Records K-33W Japan 1980 Sell This Version
KS-3501W Kazuhiko Kato - Rumba American = ルムバ・アメリカン album art Kazuhiko Kato Rumba American = ルムバ・アメリカン (Single) Warner Bros. Records KS-3501W Japan 1980 Sell This Version
K-26W Kazuhiko Kato - ソルティ・ドッグ album art 加藤和彦* ソルティ・ドッグ(7") Warner Bros. Records K-26W Japan 1980 Sell This Version
07SH1380 Kazuhiko Kato - 優しい夜の過ごし方 album art Kazuhiko Kato 優しい夜の過ごし方(7", Single) CBS/Sony 07SH1380 Japan 1983 Sell This Version