Sam Brown

Sam Brown

Real Name:
Samantha Brown
Profile:
Female British singer-songwriter, born October 7 1964. Best known for her 1988 international hit single "Stop".

Daughter of Vicki Brown and Joe Brown.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sam Brown Discography

Albums

Sam Brown Stop! (Album) A&M Records, Festival Records Hungary 1988 Sell This Version
Sam Brown April Moon (Album) A&M Records Scandinavia 1990 Sell This Version
Sam Brown 43 Minutes... (Album) Pod Music UK 1992 Sell This Version
FIENDCD 789 Sam Brown Box(CD, Album) Demon Records FIENDCD 789 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Sam Brown ReBoot (Album) Mud Hut Records UK 2000 Sell This Version
03002 Valle Venia* Feat. Sam Brown Valle Venia* Feat. Sam Brown - Fragile(CD, Album) Valle Venia 03002 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
PODMCD02 Sam Brown Ukulele And Voice 5 Songs(CD, MiniAlbum) Pod Records PODMCD02 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
podcd 04 Sam Brown Of The Moment(CD, Album) Pod Music podcd 04 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sam Brown Can I Get A Witness (Single, Maxi) A&M Records Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Sam Brown Walking Back To Me (Single, Maxi) A&M Records Australia & New Zealand 1988 Sell This Version
Sam Brown Stop! (Single, Maxi) A&M Records Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Sam Brown This Feeling (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
AS 5000 807 Fabio Concato / Sam Brown Fabio Concato / Sam Brown - 051/222525 / Stop(7", Promo) Polygram AS 5000 807 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
887 809-2 Toni Childs, Joan Armatrading, Sam Brown, Amy Grant Toni Childs, Joan Armatrading, Sam Brown, Amy Grant - Female Attraction(CD, Single, Promo, Smplr, Car) A&M Records 887 809-2 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Sam Brown Kissing Gate (Single) A&M Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Sam Brown Once In Your Life (Single) A&M Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Sam Brown With A Little Love (Single, Maxi) A&M Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Sam Brown Mindworks (Single) A&M Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Sam Brown As One (Single) A&M Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
AS 5000 848 Sam Brown / Seduction Sam Brown / Seduction - With A Little Love / Two To Make It Right (7", Promo) Polygram AS 5000 848 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Jools Holland, Sam Brown Jools Holland, Sam Brown - Together Again (Single) I.R.S. Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
amcdr 769, 390644-2 Black (2) Guest Vocals: Sam Brown Black (2) Guest Vocals: Sam Brown - Fly Up To The Moon E.P.(CD, EP, Dig) A&M Records, A&M Records amcdr 769, 390644-2 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Sam Brown Fear Of Life (Single) Pod Music Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Sam Brown & Tom Van Landuyt Sam Brown & Tom Van Landuyt - Standing In My Light (Single) Double T Music Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Fish Featuring Sam Brown Fish Featuring Sam Brown - Just Good Friends (Single) Dick Bros. Record Co. UK 1995 Sell This Version