Sam Brown

Real Name:
Samantha Brown
Profile:
Female British singer-songwriter, born October 7 1964, Stratford, London, England. Best known for her 1988 international hit single "Stop".

Daughter of Vicki Brown and Joe Brown.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

amc 5195 Sam Brown - Stop! album art Sam Brown Stop! (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records amc 5195 Turkey 1988 Sell This Version
397 036-4, 397036-4 Sam Brown - April Moon album art Sam Brown April Moon (Album) A&M Records 397 036-4, 397036-4 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
POD CD 1 Sam Brown - 43 Minutes... album art Sam Brown 43 Minutes... (Album) Pod Music POD CD 1 UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version
FIENDCD 789 Sam Brown - Box album art Sam Brown Box(CD, Album) Demon Records FIENDCD 789 UK 1997 Sell This Version
MHLP005CD Sam Brown - ReBoot album art Sam Brown ReBoot (Album) Mud Hut Records MHLP005CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
03002 Sam Brown - Fragile album art Valle Venia* Feat. Sam Brown Valle Venia* Feat. Sam Brown - Fragile(CD, Album) Valle Venia 03002 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
PODMCD02 Sam Brown - Ukulele And Voice 5 Songs album art Sam Brown Ukulele And Voice 5 Songs(CD, MiniAlbum) Pod Records (4) PODMCD02 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
podcd 04 Sam Brown - Of The Moment album art Sam Brown Of The Moment(CD, Album) Pod Music podcd 04 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Sam Brown - Wednesday The Something Of April - The One Woman Show · Live 2004 album art Sam Brown Wednesday The Something Of April - The One Woman Show · Live 2004(CDr, Advance) Pod Music none UK 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K 505, K-505, am 432 Sam Brown - Walking Back To Me album art Sam Brown Walking Back To Me (Maxi, Single) A&M Records K 505, K-505, am 432 Australia & New Zealand 1988 Sell This Version
AMY 455 Sam Brown - This Feeling album art Sam Brown This Feeling (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records AMY 455 UK 1988 Sell This Version
K-610 Sam Brown - Stop! album art Sam Brown Stop! (Single, Maxi) A&M Records K-610 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
AS 5000 807 Sam Brown - 051/222525 / Stop album art Fabio Concato / Sam Brown Fabio Concato / Sam Brown - 051/222525 / Stop(7", Promo) Polygram AS 5000 807 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
SSP-40 Sam Brown - Stop! / Can I Get A Witness album art Sam Brown Stop! / Can I Get A Witness(7", Single, Promo) A&M Records SSP-40 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
am 509 Sam Brown - Can I Get A Witness album art Sam Brown Can I Get A Witness (Single, Maxi) A&M Records am 509 UK 1988 Sell This Version
AM 705 Sam Brown - As One album art Sam Brown As One (Single) A&M Records AM 705 UK 1990 Sell This Version
390 537-7 Sam Brown - Kissing Gate album art Sam Brown Kissing Gate (Single, Maxi) A&M Records, A&M Records 390 537-7 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
390 539-2 Sam Brown - Once In Your Life album art Sam Brown Once In Your Life (Single) A&M Records 390 539-2 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
390 477-2 Sam Brown - With A Little Love album art Sam Brown With A Little Love (Single, Maxi) A&M Records 390 477-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
AMMC 566 Sam Brown - Mindworks album art Sam Brown Mindworks (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records AMMC 566 UK 1990 Sell This Version
AS 5000 848 Sam Brown - With A Little Love / Two To Make It Right  album art Sam Brown / Seduction Sam Brown / Seduction - With A Little Love / Two To Make It Right (7", Promo) Polygram AS 5000 848 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
1445 Sam Brown - Fly Up To The Moon album art Black (2) Featuring Sam Brown Black (2) Featuring Sam Brown - Fly Up To The Moon (EP, Single) A&M Records 1445 France 1991 Sell This Version
CDEIRS 170, 2045342 Sam Brown - Together Again album art Jools Holland & Sam Brown Jools Holland & Sam Brown - Together Again (Single) I.R.S. Records, I.R.S. Records CDEIRS 170, 2045342 UK 1991 Sell This Version
AAO 093125 Sam Brown - Fear Of Life album art Sam Brown Fear Of Life (Single) Pod Music AAO 093125 Benelux 1993 Sell This Version
DTM 931104-7, 931104-7 Sam Brown - Standing In My Light album art Sam Brown & Tom Van Landuyt Sam Brown & Tom Van Landuyt - Standing In My Light (Single) Double T Music DTM 931104-7, 931104-7 Europe 1993 Sell This Version