Richard Norris

Real Name:
Richard Graham Thomas Norris
Profile:
British producer, musician, DJ and mixer (born June 23, 1965) from London (UK). He was part of Psychic TV in the Jack The Tab era, was a founding member of The Grid with Dave Ball and is currently active with his project with Erol Alkan: Beyond The Wizards Sleeve. He was also an A&R consultant for the Eruption Records label.

nb: Not to be mistaken for prolific studio man Richard T. Norris. To add to the confusion both men were once in a group together, named Gold Star.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Richard Norris Discography Tracks

Albums

NANG046 Richard Norris - The Time And Space Machine album art Richard Norris The Time And Space Machine(CD, Album) Nang Records NANG046 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TOB 045 Richard Norris - Freaks / Yeah album art Richard Norris Freaks / Yeah(12", EP) Throne Of Blood TOB 045 US 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Richard Norris - Richard Norris Remix Showreel album art Richard Norris Richard Norris Remix Showreel(CDr, Album, Comp, Promo) Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit