Neon Indian

Neon Indian

Real Name:
Alan Daniel Palomo
Profile:
Neon Indian is an indie electronic act from Denton, Texas. The music is composed by Mexican-born Alan Palomo (born July 24, 1988).

The name Neon Indian was conceived by an ex-girlfriend of Palomo's, who was also the subject of their song "Should Have Taken Acid With You."[6] The song was originally presented as a musical apology for a missed acid date. Her positive reaction to the song spurred Palomo to continue writing more songs as Neon Indian.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1658226]

Artist

Neon Indian Discography

Albums

Neon Indian Psychic Chasms (Album) Lefse Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Neon Indian Era Extraña (Album) Transgressive Records UK 2011 Sell This Version
Neon Indian VEGA INTL. Night School (Album) Popfrenzy Records US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Neon Indian Deadbeat Summer(CDr, Single) Static Tongues none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Neon Indian Terminally Chill(CDr, Single) Static Tongues none UK 2010 Sell This Version
Neon Indian Fallout / Polish Girl (Single) Mom + Pop US 2011 Sell This Version
none The Flaming Lips With Neon Indian The Flaming Lips With Neon Indian - The Flaming Lips With Neon Indian(12", EP) Lovely Sorts of Death Records, Warner Bros. Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
Neon Indian Hex Girlfriend (Single) Transgressive Records UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Neon Indian Annie(CDr, Single, Promo) Transgressive Records none UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Neon Indian Slumlord(CDr, Single, Promo) Transgressive Records none UK 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Neon Indian Sleep Paralysist (Com Truise "Disorder" Remix) Green Label Sound US 2010
none Neon Indian Psychic Chasms(File, MP3, 192) RCRD LBL none US 2010