Jerry Merritt

Real Name:
Jerry Lee Merritt
Profile:
Jerry Merritt died of heart failure Friday, May 4, 2001. He was 67. Besides Jerry's own fine music career, he spent time songwriting and touring with Gene Vincent in the late '50.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1658676]

Artist

Singles & EPs

Jerry Merritt - Buffalo Grass album art Jerry Merritt Buffalo Grass (Single) Scorpio Records (10) US 1967 Sell This Version
45-368, S-4804 Jerry Merritt - Tulsa album art Jerry Merritt Tulsa(7", Single) Tell International Records, Tell International Records 45-368, S-4804 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MFLP 068 Jerry Merritt - The Legendary Guitarists of Gene Vincent album art Cliff Gallup, Johnny Meeks & Jerry Merritt Cliff Gallup, Johnny Meeks & Jerry Merritt - The Legendary Guitarists of Gene Vincent(LP, Comp) Magnum Force MFLP 068 UK 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit