Jiří Valja

Real Name:
Josef Bubeník
Profile:
Czech writer, poet, translator. Born July 22, 1914 in Prague (former Austro-Hungarian Empire), died March 17, 1967 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jiří Valja
[a1659532]

Artist

Jiří Valja Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Jiří Valja - Poezie A Jazz album art Various Stereofonické Blues Various - Poezie A Jazz (Album) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub Czechoslovakia 1965 Sell This Version
Jiří Valja - Etc…2 album art Vladimír Mišík, Etc… Sladké Je Žít Vladimír Mišík, Etc… - Etc…2 (Album) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub Czechoslovakia 1980 Sell This Version
Jiří Valja - Variace Na Renesanční Téma / Sladké Je Žít album art V. Mišík* Sladké Je Žít (as J. Valja) V. Mišík* - Variace Na Renesanční Téma / Sladké Je Žít Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1980 Sell This Version
N1 0023-2311 Jiří Valja - Nechte Zpívat Mišíka (Live) album art Vladimír Mišík Sladké Je Žít Vladimír Mišík - Nechte Zpívat Mišíka (Live)(CD, Album) Punc N1 0023-2311 Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
Jiří Valja - Špejchar 1969-1991 I-II album art Vladimír Mišík Sladké Je Žít Vladimír Mišík - Špejchar 1969-1991 I-II (Comp) Supraphon Czech Republic 1993 Sell This Version
J21523 Jiří Valja - The Best Of Country Music album art CO TO John Hardy (as J. Valja) CO TO - The Best Of Country Music(CD, Album) Studio Jalovec J21523 Czech Republic 1998 Sell This Version
31 0593-2, 31 0593-2 331 Jiří Valja - V Rytmu Old-Time album art Paběrky Marko Čermáka* Chlapík Floyd (Pretty Boy Floyd) Paběrky Marko Čermáka* - V Rytmu Old-Time(CD, Album) Multisonic, Multisonic 31 0593-2, 31 0593-2 331 Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version