Vladimir Feltsman

Real Name:
Владимир Оскарович Фельцман / Vladimir Oskarovič Feltsman
Profile:
Russian American classical pianist.
Born January 8, 1952 in Moscow.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1659927]

Artist

Albums

NI 6345 Vladimir Feltsman - Piano Sonatas Volume 4  album art Franz Schubert, Vladimir Feltsman Franz Schubert, Vladimir Feltsman - Piano Sonatas Volume 4 (CD, Album) Nimbus Alliance NI 6345 UK 2017 Sell This Version
NI 6365 Vladimir Feltsman - Balladen Op.10, Klavier, Klavierstücke Op. 76, Rhapsodien Op. 79, Fantasien Op. 116, Intermezzi Op. 117, Klavierstücke Op. 118, Klavierstücke Op. 119 album art Brahms*, Vladimir Feltsman Brahms*, Vladimir Feltsman - Balladen Op.10, Klavier, Klavierstücke Op. 76, Rhapsodien Op. 79, Fantasien Op. 116, Intermezzi Op. 117, Klavierstücke Op. 118, Klavierstücke Op. 119(34xFile, FLAC) Nimbus Alliance NI 6365 2018
NI 6361 Vladimir Feltsman - A Tribute To Prokofiev album art Prokofiev*, Vladimir Feltsman Prokofiev*, Vladimir Feltsman - A Tribute To Prokofiev(16xFile, FLAC) Nimbus Alliance NI 6361 2018
NI 6377 Vladimir Feltsman - Forgotten Russians album art Vladimir Feltsman - Stanchinsky*, Feinberg*, Obukhov*, Lourié*, Roslavets*, Mosolov*, Protopopov* Vladimir Feltsman - Stanchinsky*, Feinberg*, Obukhov*, Lourié*, Roslavets*, Mosolov*, Protopopov* - Forgotten Russians(CDr, Album) Nimbus Alliance NI 6377 UK 2019 Sell This Version
33 С 10—06431-4 Vladimir Feltsman - Два Концерта Для Фортепиано С Оркестром / Andante Spinato И Большой Полонез album art Ф. Шопен* - Владимир Фельцман*, Академический Симфонический Оркестр Московской Государственной Филармонии* , Дирижеры: Борис Хайкин*, Дмитрий Китаенко* Ф. Шопен* - Владимир Фельцман*, Академический Симфонический Оркестр Московской Государственной Филармонии* , Дирижеры: Борис Хайкин*, Дмитрий Китаенко* - Два Концерта Для Фортепиано С Оркестром / Andante Spinato И Большой Полонез(2xLP) Мелодия 33 С 10—06431-4 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SMK 66 936 Vladimir Feltsman - Études Symphoniques, Op. 13 / Carnaval, Op. 9 / Toccata, Op. 7 album art Schumann*, Vladimir Feltsman, Cecile Licad Schumann*, Vladimir Feltsman, Cecile Licad - Études Symphoniques, Op. 13 / Carnaval, Op. 9 / Toccata, Op. 7(CD, Comp, RE) Sony Classical SMK 66 936 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
88697172822 Vladimir Feltsman - Klavierkonzerte Nr. 2 und Nr. 3 album art Rachmaninoff* - Vladimir Feltsman, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Zubin Mehta Rachmaninoff* - Vladimir Feltsman, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Zubin Mehta - Klavierkonzerte Nr. 2 und Nr. 3(CD, Comp, RM) Sony Classical 88697172822 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
NI6184 Vladimir Feltsman - Fryderyk Chopin Complete Waltzes & Impromptus album art Vladimir Feltsman Fryderyk Chopin Complete Waltzes & Impromptus(CD, Album, Comp) Nimbus Records, Nimbus Alliance NI6184 UK 2012 Sell This Version
19075911432 Vladimir Feltsman - The Complete Columbia Album Collection album art Vladimir Feltsman The Complete Columbia Album Collection(8xCD, RE, RM + Box, Comp, RM) Sony Classical 19075911432 US 2019 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit