Mogens Wieth

Real Name:
Mogens Frits Carlo Wieth
Profile:
Danish actor and singer, born 16 September 1919 in Copenhagen, Denmark, died 10 September 1962 in London, England.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mogens Wieth
[a1660268]

Artist

Mogens Wieth Discography Tracks

Albums

Mogens Wieth - My Fair Lady album art Mogens Wieth, Gerda Gilboe, Osvald Helmuth Mogens Wieth, Gerda Gilboe, Osvald Helmuth - My Fair Lady (Album) Philips, Polyphon Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
LPP 407 Mogens Wieth - Mogens Wieth album art Mogens Wieth Mogens Wieth(10") NPA, Polyphon LPP 407 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mogens Wieth - Peters Jul album art Tove Maës, Sigrid Neiendam, Mogens Wieth, Hans Peder Åse Tove Maës, Sigrid Neiendam, Mogens Wieth, Hans Peder Åse - Peters Jul (EP) NPA, Polyphon Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
Mogens Wieth - Fra Mandalay Til Nevada album art Mogens Wieth / Ebbe Rode Mogens Wieth / Ebbe Rode - Fra Mandalay Til Nevada (EP) Tono Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
XM 61926 Mogens Wieth - Den Blå Anemone album art Mogens Wieth Den Blå Anemone(7", Single) Polyphon XM 61926 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
78R(1518), 78R(1519) Mogens Wieth - Mandalay album art Mogens Wieth, Berthel Skjoldborg Mogens Wieth, Berthel Skjoldborg - Mandalay(Shellac, 10") Tono 78R(1518), 78R(1519) Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2453 052 Mogens Wieth - Den Blå Anemone album art Mogens Wieth Den Blå Anemone(LP, Comp) Melody (2) 2453 052 Denmark 1977 Sell This Version
2660 123 Mogens Wieth - Et Udvalg Af De Bedste Viser Og Sange album art Mogens Wieth, Preben Uglebjerg, Holger Fællessanger*, Osvald Helmuth Mogens Wieth, Preben Uglebjerg, Holger Fællessanger*, Osvald Helmuth - Et Udvalg Af De Bedste Viser Og Sange(2xLP, Comp) Melody (2) 2660 123 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version