Teddy Robin

Teddy Robin

Real Name:
關維鵬 (Kwan Wai-pang)
Profile:
Hong Kong pop singer-songwriter, actor and director. Born in Guilin, Guangxi on March 2, 1945. Began his career in the 1960s in Hong Kong. He later became an actor, film director, producer and composer.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Teddy Robin
[a1660402]

Artist

Teddy Robin Discography

Singles & EPs

6002 001 Teddy Robin Be Yourself(7") Philips 6002 001 1972 Sell This Version

Compilations

CP50176 Frankie Chan & Roel A. Garcia / John Laudon & William Tang & Teddy Robin Frankie Chan & Roel A. Garcia / John Laudon & William Tang & Teddy Robin - 重慶森林 (Chungking Express) / 非常偵探 (The Private Eye Blues)(2xCD, Comp + Box) Cinepoly CP50176 Hong Kong 1994 Sell This Version