Mario De Jesús (2)

Mario De Jesús (2)

Real Name:
Mario de Jesús Báez
Profile:
Born: August 18, 1924 in San Pedro de Macorís, Dominican Republic
Died: September 11, 2008
Sites:
Variations:
[a1660601]

Artist

Mario De Jesús (2) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

STLP-4, STLP 4 Various Sinceramente Tuyo Various - Boleros(10", Album) Seeco, Seeco STLP-4, STLP 4 US 1951 Sell This Version
Noro Morales And His Orchestra* The Twins (Las Mellizas) (as Mario De Jesus) and 1 more… Noro Morales And His Orchestra* - Merengue À La Noro (Album) RCA Victor US 1956 Sell This Version
Moncho Leña Y Los Ases Del Ritmo Featuring Mon Rivera Juana Maria Moncho Leña Y Los Ases Del Ritmo Featuring Mon Rivera - A Night At The Palladium (Album) Ansonia US 1957 Sell This Version
La'Serie* A La Rigola La'Serie* - Canta Rolando La'Serie Vol. 2 (Album) Producciones Gema US 1958 Sell This Version
ME 0176 Ramon Argueso's Orchestra* & Cuso Mensoza's Orchestra* Merengue Universal (as Mario De Jesus) Ramon Argueso's Orchestra* & Cuso Mensoza's Orchestra* - Merengue - Mambo - Cha Cha Cha(7", EP) Republic ME 0176 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
72514 Ben Sa Tumba Et Son Orchestre* Y... (as M. De Jesus) Ben Sa Tumba Et Son Orchestre* - Y...! (S'Il Fallait)(7") Barclay 72514 France 1962 Sell This Version
AGS 20.171 Sonia Lopez Que Dulce Soy (as M. De Jesús) Sonia Lopez - Que Dulce Soy(7", EP) CBS AGS 20.171 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
Eydie Gorme* & The Trio Los Panchos* Y... (as De Jesus) Eydie Gorme* & The Trio Los Panchos* - Amor (Album) Columbia US 1964 Sell This Version
Blanca Rosa Gil, Orquesta De Chucho Rodríguez* El Infierno Blanca Rosa Gil, Orquesta De Chucho Rodríguez* - En Su Momento... (Album) Velvet (2) Venezuela 1966 Sell This Version
DCA 648, DCA-648 Various La Cumbia Del Torero and 1 more… Various - Cumbia Que Te Vas De Ronda(LP, Comp, Mono) CBS, CBS DCA 648, DCA-648 Colombia 1966 Sell This Version
MF-3020 Julio Jaramillo Sigue de frente (as M. De Jesús) Julio Jaramillo - Dulce Veneno(LP, Album, Mono) Discos Fuentes MF-3020 US 1967 Sell This Version
T-522 Julio Aleman Imaginate Julio Aleman - Imaginate / Hoy(7", Promo) Tico Records T-522 US 1968 Sell This Version
MVLP-81 Viloria Y Su Conjunto Cibaeño* La Sirena Viloria Y Su Conjunto Cibaeño* - Ultimas Grabaciones(LP, Album) Marvela MVLP-81 Puerto Rico 1969 Sell This Version
LPG-3081 Trio Los Condes La Trampa Trio Los Condes - Para Ti Mi Amor(LP, Album) Gema Records LPG-3081 US 1969 Sell This Version
EDM-1472 Olga Guillot Qué Rabia Tendrán Olga Guillot - La Mujer Que Te Ama(LP, Album) Musart EDM-1472 US 1970 Sell This Version
ML-27 Olga Guillot Que Rabia Tendran Olga Guillot - Olga Guillot(LP) Zafiro, Musart ML-27 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
R-152 Memo Salamanca Y Su Orquesta Ya lo vi and 1 more… Memo Salamanca Y Su Orquesta - Memo Salamanca(LP, Album) Discos Rex R-152 Mexico 1971 Sell This Version
SOLJ 19, SOLJ-19 SQ Sounds + Singers Three チャチャチャ・フラメンコ = Cha Cha Cha Flamenco (as Mario De Jesus) SQ Sounds + Singers Three - Latin Balada In SQ(LP, Album, Quad, Gat) CBS/Sony, CBS/Sony SOLJ 19, SOLJ-19 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
LPM-56 Orquesta Casino Riverside Tinieblas Orquesta Casino Riverside - La Matunga(LP, Album, Mono) Discolombia LPM-56 Colombia 1972 Sell This Version
29 36 009 - 010 Tuna Universitaria De La Facultad De Medicina De Madrid La Sirena Tuna Universitaria De La Facultad De Medicina De Madrid - Viva La Tuna(2xLP, Album) Polydor 29 36 009 - 010 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
L-149 Maruja Garrido El Infierno (as M.De Jesús) Maruja Garrido - Lo Mejor De Maruja Garrido(LP, Comp) Olympo L-149 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
1871 Conjunto Africa ¿Eres Tu Henry? Conjunto Africa - Las Piernas De Malena(LP, Album) Peerless 1871 Mexico 1975 Sell This Version
L-428 Los Camelos Dorotea (as M. De Jesús) Los Camelos - Si Si... No No(LP, Album) Olympo L-428 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
34030 Celia Cruz Me Acusan De Robar Celia Cruz - Lo Mejor De Celia Cruz(LP, Comp) Tico Records 34030 Colombia 1977 Sell This Version
Los Corraleros de Majagual Este Fin De Semana Los Corraleros de Majagual - Los Tipicos Corraleros De Majagual (Album) Discos Fuentes Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version