Rolf Løvland

Real Name:
Rolf Undsæt Løvland
Profile:
Rolf Løvland (born April 19, 1955, Kristiansand, Norway) is a Norwegian songwriter, producer, arranger and keyboardist. Together with Fionnuala Sherry, he formed the new instrumental music group Secret Garden.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Rolf Løvland Discography Tracks

Albums

5050467585720 Rolf Løvland - 2046 (Original Soundtrack) album art Various Adagio Various - 2046 (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Block 2 Music, Warner Music Taiwan 5050467585720 Taiwan 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

FFNM 9301-02 Rolf Løvland - "Nå Får Det Være Norsk" (Forum For Norsk Musikk 1993) album art Various Der Markens Møter Havet Various - "Nå Får Det Være Norsk" (Forum For Norsk Musikk 1993)(2xCD, Comp) Not On Label FFNM 9301-02 Norway 1993 Sell This Version
8910002 Rolf Løvland - World Dance "Spritual Sounds From All Over The World" album art Various Nocturne (as Lovland) Various - World Dance "Spritual Sounds From All Over The World"(CD, Comp) Arcade 8910002 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
495142 2, 4951422000 Rolf Løvland - Knuffel Klassiek - Millennium Edition - Muziek Voor De Mooiste Momenten album art Various Nocturne (as Lovland) Various - Knuffel Klassiek - Millennium Edition - Muziek Voor De Mooiste Momenten(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media 495142 2, 4951422000 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
Rolf Løvland - Utopia: Chilled Classics - For Your Ultimate Well-being album art Various Nocturne (as Rolf Lovland) Various - Utopia: Chilled Classics - For Your Ultimate Well-being (Comp) Philips, Universal Thailand 2001 Sell This Version
B 03005 BD3 Rolf Løvland - Tranquilité Céleste, Les Musiques Du Bien-être album art Various Nocturne Various - Tranquilité Céleste, Les Musiques Du Bien-être(3xCD, Comp) Reader's Digest Music B 03005 BD3 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
none Rolf Løvland - Одинокий Пастух. MP3 Collection album art Various Aria (as Rolf Lovland) Various - Одинокий Пастух. MP3 Collection(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Zebra Studio (2), Digital Records (6) none Russia Unknown Sell This Version
none Rolf Løvland - Одинокий Пастух. MP3 Collection album art Various Aria (as Rolf Lovland) Various - Одинокий Пастух. MP3 Collection(2xCD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Zebra Studio (2), Digital Records (6) none Russia Unknown Sell This Version