Yin Carrizo

Real Name:
Dagoberto Carrizo Medrano
Profile:
Tipico folkloric musician, composer and performer born in Ocu, Herrera (Panama) in July 5th, 1939. In fact, he is considered one of the most important folkloric musicians. He and his group Viva Panamá, featuring Catita de Panamá (Catalina Carrasco), forged a career filled with hit songs still heard today. His song "Lucy" became a national and international hit, even in non-Spanish speaking countries like Germany, Italy and the United States.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1662117]

Artist

Albums

L.P. 143 Yin Carrizo - Cariñosamente Yin album art Yin Carrizo, Catalina Carrasco Yin Carrizo, Catalina Carrasco - Cariñosamente Yin(LP, Album) Tamayo L.P. 143 Panama 1973 Sell This Version
LPT-1028 Yin Carrizo - Homenaje A Catita De Panama album art Yin Carrizo, Conjunto Viva Panamá*, Catalina Carrasco Yin Carrizo, Conjunto Viva Panamá*, Catalina Carrasco - Homenaje A Catita De Panama(LP, Album) Tamayo LPT-1028 Panama 1976 Sell This Version
LPT-1193 Yin Carrizo - Linda Guarareña album art Yin Carrizo Y Catalina Carrasco Con El Conjunto Viva Panama Yin Carrizo Y Catalina Carrasco Con El Conjunto Viva Panama - Linda Guarareña(LP, Album) Tamayo LPT-1193 Panama 1977 Sell This Version
LPT 1262 Yin Carrizo - El Hombre Ajeno album art Yin Carrizo Y Su Conjunto Viva Panama Yin Carrizo Y Su Conjunto Viva Panama - El Hombre Ajeno(LP, Album) Tamayo LPT 1262 Panama 1982 Sell This Version
LPT 1290 Yin Carrizo - Ilusión album art Yin Carrizo Y Su Conjunto Viva Panama Yin Carrizo Y Su Conjunto Viva Panama - Ilusión(LP, Album) Tamayo LPT 1290 Panama 1983 Sell This Version
1300 Yin Carrizo - El Romantico album art Yin Carrizo El Romantico(LP, Album) Tamayo 1300 Panama Unknown Sell This Version
KCT 4020257 Yin Carrizo El Cantor De Mi Patria(Cass, Album) CBS KCT 4020257 Costa Rica Unknown Sell This Version
GP.BG.01.85 Yin Carrizo - Viva Panama album art Yin Carrizo Viva Panama(LP, Album) Banco Ganadero S.A. GP.BG.01.85 Panama Unknown Sell This Version
none Yin Carrizo - Yin Carrizo En Vivo album art Yin Carrizo, Conjunto Viva Panamá* Yin Carrizo, Conjunto Viva Panamá* - Yin Carrizo En Vivo(LP, Album) Grabaciones Viva Panama none Panama Unknown Sell This Version
102025 7 Yin Carrizo - El Cantor De La Patria! album art Yin Carrizo El Cantor De La Patria!(LP, Album) CBS 102025 7 Costa Rica Unknown Sell This Version
LPT 1224 Yin Carrizo - Lucy album art Yin Carrizo-Celos* Y Su Conj. Viva Panama* Yin Carrizo-Celos* Y Su Conj. Viva Panama* - Lucy(LP, Album) Tamayo LPT 1224 Panama Unknown Sell This Version
1189 Yin Carrizo - El Cantor De Mi Patria album art Yin Carrizo El Cantor De Mi Patria(LP, Album) Tamayo 1189 Panama Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1057 Yin Carrizo - Inspiracion de Mi Acordeon / La Pajarita album art Yin Carrizo, Catalina Carrasco Yin Carrizo, Catalina Carrasco - Inspiracion de Mi Acordeon / La Pajarita(7") Grabaciones Luna 1057 Panama 1963 Sell This Version
Yin Carrizo - Donde Estara Mi Amor / Soy Como Soy album art Catalina Carrasco Y El Conjunto Viva Panama De Yin Carrizo Catalina Carrasco Y El Conjunto Viva Panama De Yin Carrizo - Donde Estara Mi Amor / Soy Como Soy Viva Panama Panama Unknown Sell This Version
none Yin Carrizo - De Que Se Va, Se Va... / El Picaflor  album art Yin Carrizo De Que Se Va, Se Va... / El Picaflor (7", Single) Viva Panama none Panama Unknown Sell This Version
none Yin Carrizo - Cosita Buena / La Piragua  album art Catalina Carrasco Y Yin Carrizo Con Su Conjunto Viva Panama Catalina Carrasco Y Yin Carrizo Con Su Conjunto Viva Panama - Cosita Buena / La Piragua (7", Single) Grabaciones Viva Panama none Panama Unknown Sell This Version
4082 Yin Carrizo - Cositas de Los Dos / La Nina Marquela album art Yin Carrizo, Yin Carrizo Y Su Conjunto Viva Panama Yin Carrizo, Yin Carrizo Y Su Conjunto Viva Panama - Cositas de Los Dos / La Nina Marquela(7") Tamayo 4082 Panama Unknown Sell This Version
2143 Yin Carrizo - Mi Ranchito / Se Llevo Mi Corazon album art Yin Carrizo, Conjunto Viva Panama Yin Carrizo, Conjunto Viva Panama - Mi Ranchito / Se Llevo Mi Corazon(7") Tamayo 2143 Panama Unknown Sell This Version
2144 Yin Carrizo - Morena Sirena Tendeme La Bandera / Lucy album art Yin Carrizo Morena Sirena Tendeme La Bandera / Lucy(7") Tamayo 2144 Panama Unknown Sell This Version
none Yin Carrizo - Julia  album art Catalina Carrasco Y Yin Carrizo Con Su Conjunto Viva Panama Catalina Carrasco Y Yin Carrizo Con Su Conjunto Viva Panama - Julia (7", Single) Grabaciones Viva Panama none Panama Unknown Sell This Version
2145 Yin Carrizo - Celos / Anacleto Marcelino album art Yin Carrizo Y Su Conjunto Viva Panama Yin Carrizo Y Su Conjunto Viva Panama - Celos / Anacleto Marcelino(7", Single) Tamayo 2145 Panama Unknown Sell This Version
none Yin Carrizo - Julia  album art Catalina Carrasco Y Yin Carrizo Con Su Conjunto Viva Panama Catalina Carrasco Y Yin Carrizo Con Su Conjunto Viva Panama - Julia (7") Grabaciones Viva Panama none Panama Unknown Sell This Version
4127 Yin Carrizo Yo Lo Coloco Y Ella Lo Quita / La Pega Pega(7") Tamayo 4127 Panama Unknown Sell This Version
4083 Yin Carrizo - Ella Lo Que Quiere Que El Borracho Se La Lleve album art Yin Carrizo Ella Lo Que Quiere Que El Borracho Se La Lleve(7") Tamayo 4083 Panama Unknown Sell This Version
none Yin Carrizo - Taola / El Gallo Pinto album art Yin Carrizo, Conjunto Viva Panama Yin Carrizo, Conjunto Viva Panama - Taola / El Gallo Pinto(7") Viva Panama none Panama Unknown Sell This Version