Walter Salles Jr.

Real Name:
Walter Moreira Salles, Jr.
Profile:
Brazilian filmmaker and film producer, born 12 April 1956 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
Sites:
[a1662576]

Artist

Conducting & Leading

MT314 Walter Salles Jr. - Joao & Tom In Brahma '92 album art João Gilberto João Gilberto - Joao & Tom In Brahma '92(DVD-V, NTSC) Monotone (4) MT314 Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Visual

MCM1005 Walter Salles Jr. - Bossa Nova Music And Reminiscences album art Various Various - Bossa Nova Music And Reminiscences(VHS, NTSC) Video Filmes MCM1005 US 1993 Sell This Version
531 556 2 Walter Salles Jr. - Antonio Carlos Jobim And Friends album art Antonio Carlos Jobim Antonio Carlos Jobim - Antonio Carlos Jobim And Friends (Album) Verve Records 531 556 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
544323 9 Walter Salles Jr. - Marisa Monte Ao Vivo album art Marisa Monte Marisa Monte - Marisa Monte Ao Vivo EMI, Phonomotor Records 544323 9 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
544323 9, 490815 9, 490814 9 Walter Salles Jr. - MM / Mais / Barulhinho Bom album art Marisa Monte Marisa Monte - MM / Mais / Barulhinho Bom(DVD-V, RE, Multichannel, NTSC + DVD-V, RE, Multich) EMI, Phonomotor Records, EMI, Phonomotor Records, EMI, Phonomotor Records 544323 9, 490815 9, 490814 9 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
290 Walter Salles Jr. - O Grande Encontro album art João Gilberto With Antonio Carlos Jobim João Gilberto With Antonio Carlos Jobim - O Grande Encontro(DVD-V, NTSC) Monotone (4) 290 Japan 2010 Sell This Version