Felix 'Deadly' Hedley Bennett

Felix 'Deadly' Hedley Bennett

Real Name:
Felix Headley Bennett
Profile:
"Deadley" Headley Bennett, OD (born circa 1931, Kingston, Jamaica – died August 21, 2016), was a Jamaican saxophonist who performed on hundreds of recordings since the 1950's. He performed with many bands, such as: Lynn Taitt Band, The Jetts, The Mighty Vikings, The Revolutionaries, Creation Rebel or The Sheiks. He was an active session musician recording for numerous artists including: Bob Marley, The Abyssinians, Alton Ellis and Prince Far I to name a few. In the liner notes of LP's and CD's he is often referred to as Headley ''Deadly'' Bennett. Bennett attended the famed Alpha Boys School in Kingston.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | "Deadly" Headley Bennett | Viewing Felix 'Deadly' Hedley Bennett
'Deadley' Headley Bennett, 'Deadly Headley', 'Deadly' Headley Bennett, 'Deadly' Headly, 'Deadly' Hedley Bennett, "Deadley" Headley Bennett, "Deadly Headly", "Deadly Headly" Bennett, "Deadly" Headly Bennett, "Deadly" Hedley Bennett, (Arnold) Deadley Headley, (Deadly) Headley Bennett, B. Bennett, Bennett, D. Headley, D. Headly, Dead Healey, Deadley 'Headley' Bennett, Deadley "Headley" Bennett, Deadley Haedley, Deadley Headley, Deadley Headley Bennet, Deadley Headley Bennett, Deadley Headly, Deadley Hedley, Deadly, Deadly 'Headley Bennett, Deadly 'Headley' Bennett, Deadly 'Headly' Bennett, Deadly "Headly" Bennett, Deadly "Huddle" Bennett, Deadly Bennett, Deadly Headely, Deadly Headley, Deadly Headley Bennett, Deadly Headley Bennette, Deadly Headly, Deadly Headly ~ JA, Deadly Headly Bennett, Deadly Hedley, Dealy Headley, Dedley Hedley, Dedly Headley, E.H.Bennett, Edley Bennett, Felix 'Deadley Headley' Bennett, Felix 'Deadley' Headley, Felix 'Deadly Headley' Bennett, Felix 'Deadly Headly' Bennett, Felix 'Deadly' Headley, Felix " Deadly Headley" Bennett, Felix "Deadley Headley" Bennett, Felix "Deadley" Headley, Felix "Deadly Headley" Bennet, Felix "Deadly Headley" Bennett, Felix "Deadly" Headley, Felix "Deadly" Headley Bennett, Felix "Deadly" Headly, Felix "Dealdy" Headley, Felix "Headley" Bennett, Felix (Deadley) Headley, Felix Bennet, Felix Bennett, Felix Headley, George "Deadley Headley" Bennett, George Headly, H. Benett, H. Bennet, H. Bennett, H. Bennett (Deadly Headly), H. Bennette, H. Headley, H.Bennett, Headley, Headley 'Deadly Headley' Bennett, Headley 'Deadly' Bennett, Headley "Deadley" Bennett, Headley "Deadly Headley" Bennett, Headley "Deadly" Bennett, Headley Barnett, Headley Benett, Headley Benette, Headley Bennet, Headley Benneth, Headley Bennett, Headley Bennette, Headley Deadly, Headley George "Deadley Headley" Bennett, Headly, Headly Benett, Headly Bennet, Headly Bennett, Hedley, Hedley 'Deadly' Bennett, Hedley Benn., Hedley Bennet, Hedley Bennett, Hedly Bennet, The Deadly Headly, Val "Deadly Headley" Bennett

"Deadly" Headley Bennett Discography

Instruments & Performance

VPGS5204 Prince Jammy Prince Jammy - Evolution Of Dub Volume 6: Was Prince Jammy An Astronaut?(4xCD, Comp + Box) Greensleeves Records, VP Records VPGS5204 UK 2011 Sell This Version
KSLP050 Various Various - Bunny Lee's Agro Sounds 101 Orange Street(LP, Comp) Kingston Sounds KSLP050 UK 2014 Sell This Version
VPCD4207 The Aggrovators The Aggrovators - Dubbing At King Tubby's(2xCD, Comp, RM) VP Music Group, Inc. VPCD4207 US 2016 Sell This Version