Felix 'Deadly Headly' Bennett

Felix 'Deadly Headly' Bennett

Real Name:
Felix Headley Bennett
Profile:
"Deadley" Headley Bennett, OD (born circa 1931, Kingston, Jamaica – died August 21, 2016), was a Jamaican saxophonist who performed on hundreds of recordings since the 1950's. He performed with many bands, such as: Lynn Taitt Band, The Jetts, The Mighty Vikings, The Revolutionaries, Creation Rebel or The Sheiks. He was an active session musician recording for numerous artists including: Bob Marley, The Abyssinians, Alton Ellis and Prince Far I to name a few. In the liner notes of LP's and CD's he is often referred to as Headley ''Deadly'' Bennett. Bennett attended the famed Alpha Boys School in Kingston.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | "Deadly" Headley Bennett | Viewing Felix 'Deadly Headly' Bennett
'Deadley' Headley Bennett, 'Deadly Headley', 'Deadly' Headley Bennett, 'Deadly' Headly, 'Deadly' Hedley Bennett, "Deadley" Headley Bennett, "Deadly Headly", "Deadly Headly" Bennett, "Deadly" Headly Bennett, "Deadly" Hedley Bennett, (Arnold) Deadley Headley, (Deadly) Headley Bennett, B. Bennett, Bennett, D. Headley, D. Headly, Dead Healey, Deadley 'Headley' Bennett, Deadley "Headley" Bennett, Deadley Haedley, Deadley Headley, Deadley Headley Bennet, Deadley Headley Bennett, Deadley Headly, Deadley Hedley, Deadly, Deadly 'Headley Bennett, Deadly 'Headley' Bennett, Deadly 'Headly' Bennett, Deadly "Headly" Bennett, Deadly "Huddle" Bennett, Deadly Bennett, Deadly Headely, Deadly Headley, Deadly Headley Bennett, Deadly Headley Bennette, Deadly Headly, Deadly Headly ~ JA, Deadly Headly Bennett, Deadly Hedley, Dealy Headley, Dedley Hedley, Dedly Headley, E.H.Bennett, Edley Bennett, Felix 'Deadley Headley' Bennett, Felix 'Deadley' Headley, Felix 'Deadly Headley' Bennett, Felix 'Deadly' Headley, Felix 'Deadly' Hedley Bennett, Felix " Deadly Headley" Bennett, Felix "Deadley Headley" Bennett, Felix "Deadley" Headley, Felix "Deadly Headley" Bennet, Felix "Deadly Headley" Bennett, Felix "Deadly" Headley, Felix "Deadly" Headley Bennett, Felix "Deadly" Headly, Felix "Dealdy" Headley, Felix "Headley" Bennett, Felix (Deadley) Headley, Felix Bennet, Felix Bennett, Felix Headley, George "Deadley Headley" Bennett, George Headly, H. Benett, H. Bennet, H. Bennett, H. Bennett (Deadly Headly), H. Bennette, H. Headley, H.Bennett, Headley, Headley 'Deadly Headley' Bennett, Headley 'Deadly' Bennett, Headley "Deadley" Bennett, Headley "Deadly Headley" Bennett, Headley "Deadly" Bennett, Headley Barnett, Headley Benett, Headley Benette, Headley Bennet, Headley Benneth, Headley Bennett, Headley Bennette, Headley Deadly, Headley George "Deadley Headley" Bennett, Headly, Headly Benett, Headly Bennet, Headly Bennett, Hedley, Hedley 'Deadly' Bennett, Hedley Benn., Hedley Bennet, Hedley Bennett, Hedly Bennet, The Deadly Headly, Val "Deadly Headley" Bennett

"Deadly" Headley Bennett Discography

Instruments & Performance

BAFLP 013 King Tubby & Prince Jammy King Tubby & Prince Jammy - Dub Gone 2 Crazy: In Fine Style 1975-1979(LP, Comp) Blood & Fire BAFLP 013 UK 1996 Sell This Version