Giorgio Fabor

Real Name:
Fabio Borgazzi
Profile:
born in Milan on April 24, 1920
he majored in composition, conducting and piano at Conservatorio "Giuseppe Verdi" of Milano
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1662872]

Artist

Giorgio Fabor Discography Tracks

Albums

DPDM012 Giorgio Fabor - Poveri Ma Belli (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Giorgio Fabor Poveri Ma Belli (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Dig) Digitmovies DPDM012 Italy 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MS P/5028 Giorgio Fabor - Venezia, La Luna E Tu / La Biondina In Gondoeta album art Giorgio Fabor Venezia, La Luna E Tu / La Biondina In Gondoeta(7") Primavera (4) MS P/5028 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
CEP. 45-81 Giorgio Fabor - Il Duca Nero (Cesare Borgia) album art Giorgio Fabor Il Duca Nero (Cesare Borgia)(7", EP, Mono) CAM CEP. 45-81 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
MS P/5026 Giorgio Fabor - Vecchia Roma / Come E' Bello Far L'Amore album art Giorgio Fabor Vecchia Roma / Come E' Bello Far L'Amore(7") Primavera (4) MS P/5026 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CDDM156 Giorgio Fabor - Due Mafiosi Nel Far West / I 2 Sergenti Del Generale Custer (Original Soundtracks) album art Giorgio Fabor / Angelo F. Lavagnino* Giorgio Fabor / Angelo F. Lavagnino* - Due Mafiosi Nel Far West / I 2 Sergenti Del Generale Custer (Original Soundtracks)(2xCD, Album, Comp, Ltd, RM) Digitmovies CDDM156 Italy 2010 Sell This Version