Randy Newman

Randy Newman

Real Name:
Randall Stuart Newman
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born 28 November 1943 in Los Angeles, California, USA.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2013 (Performer).
Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2002.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a166320]

Artist

Randy Newman Discography Tracks

Albums

Randy Newman Randy Newman (Album) Reprise Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Randy Newman 12 Songs (Album) Reprise Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Randy Newman Live (Album) Reprise Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Randy Newman Sail Away (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Randy Newman Good Old Boys (Album) Reprise Records US 1974 Sell This Version
CN 2073/S Randy Newman / Queen Randy Newman / Queen - Stereo Pop Special-72(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2073/S UK 1974 Sell This Version
Randy Newman Little Criminals (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Randy Newman Born Again (Album) Warner Bros. Records Greece 1979 Sell This Version
Randy Newman Ragtime (Album) Elektra Japan 1981 Sell This Version
TRO-399 Vangelis, Mike Post, Randy Newman, Dave Grusin, Ennio Morricone, Robert Altman, Andy Williams, Aram Khatchaturian, Stephen Sondheim Vangelis, Mike Post, Randy Newman, Dave Grusin, Ennio Morricone, Robert Altman, Andy Williams, Aram Khatchaturian, Stephen Sondheim - Chariots Of Fire (Great Movie And T.V Themes)(LP, Album) Music World TRO-399 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Randy Newman Trouble In Paradise (Album) Warner Bros. Records Greece 1983 Sell This Version
Randy Newman The Natural (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Randy Newman Land Of Dreams (Album) Reprise Records US 1988 Sell This Version
RS 88-I Randy Newman, Mark Knopfler Randy Newman, Mark Knopfler - Timothy White's Rock Stars (LP) Westwood One RS 88-I US 1988 Sell This Version
Randy Newman Parenthood - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Reprise Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Randy Newman Awakenings (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) Reprise Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Randy Newman Avalon (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) Reprise Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Randy Newman The Paper (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) Reprise Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Randy Newman Maverick (Album) Reprise Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Randy Newman Randy Newman's Faust (Album) Reprise Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Randy Newman Toy Story (An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
Randy Newman James And The Giant Peach (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Randy Newman Toy Story (Originele Nederlandstalige Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Randy Newman A Bug's Life (Album) Walt Disney Records Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Randy Newman Pleasantville (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1998 Sell This Version