Real Name:
Randall Stuart Newman
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born 28 November 1943 in Los Angeles, California, USA.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2013 (Performer).
Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2002.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
RS 6286 Randy Newman - Randy Newman album art Randy Newman Randy Newman (Album) Reprise Records RS 6286 US 1968 Sell This Version
ST-93231, 6373 Randy Newman - 12 Songs album art Randy Newman 12 Songs (Album) Reprise Records ST-93231, 6373 US 1970 Sell This Version
RS 6459 Randy Newman - Live album art Randy Newman Live (Album) Reprise Records RS 6459 US 1971 Sell This Version
MS 2064 Randy Newman - Sail Away album art Randy Newman Sail Away (Album) Reprise Records MS 2064 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
MS 2064 Randy Newman - Sail Away album art Randy Newman Sail Away(LP, Album) Reprise Records MS 2064 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
MS 2193 Randy Newman - Good Old Boys album art Randy Newman Good Old Boys (Album) Reprise Records MS 2193 US 1974 Sell This Version
CN 2073/S Randy Newman - Stereo Pop Special-72 album art Randy Newman / Queen Randy Newman / Queen - Stereo Pop Special-72(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2073/S UK 1974 Sell This Version
K 56404, BSK 3079 Randy Newman - Little Criminals album art Randy Newman Little Criminals (Album) Warner Bros. Records K 56404, BSK 3079 UK 1977 Sell This Version
WB 56 663 Randy Newman - Born Again album art Randy Newman Born Again (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 56 663 Greece 1979 Sell This Version
P-11130 Randy Newman - Ragtime album art Randy Newman Ragtime (Album) Elektra P-11130 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
92.3755-4 Randy Newman - Trouble In Paradise album art Randy Newman Trouble In Paradise (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 92.3755-4 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
9 25116-4, 4-25116 Randy Newman - The Natural album art Randy Newman The Natural (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 25116-4, 4-25116 US 1984 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-3294 Randy Newman - Land Of Dreams album art Randy Newman Land Of Dreams (Album) Reprise Records PRO-CD-3294 US 1988 Sell This Version
RS 88-I Randy Newman - Timothy White's Rock Stars  album art Randy Newman & Mark Knopfler Randy Newman & Mark Knopfler - Timothy White's Rock Stars (LP, Transcription) Westwood One RS 88-I US 1988 Sell This Version
926 001-4 Randy Newman - Parenthood - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Randy Newman Parenthood - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Reprise Records 926 001-4 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
7599-26466-1 Randy Newman - Awakenings (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Randy Newman Awakenings (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) Reprise Records 7599-26466-1 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
4-26437 Randy Newman - Avalon (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Randy Newman Avalon (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) Reprise Records 4-26437 US 1990 Sell This Version
9 45616-4 Randy Newman - The Paper (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Randy Newman The Paper (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) Reprise Records 9 45616-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-7775 Randy Newman - Randy Newman's Faust album art Randy Newman Randy Newman's Faust (Album) Reprise Records PRO-CD-7775 US 1994 Sell This Version
WDR 4817024 Randy Newman - Toy Story (An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack) album art Randy Newman Toy Story (An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records WDR 4817024 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
728144 Randy Newman - James And The Giant Peach (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Randy Newman James And The Giant Peach (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records 728144 Portugal 1996 Sell This Version
none Randy Newman - A Bug's Life album art Randy Newman A Bug's Life (Album) Walt Disney Records none Canada 1998 Sell This Version
VSD-5988 Randy Newman - Pleasantville album art Randy Newman Pleasantville (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5988 US 1998 Sell This Version
60647-0 Randy Newman - Toy Story 2 (An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack) album art Randy Newman Toy Story 2 (An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records 60647-0 US 1999 Sell This Version
DRMC-50115 Randy Newman - Bad Love album art Randy Newman Bad Love (Album) DreamWorks Records, DreamWorks Records DRMC-50115 US 1999 Sell This Version