Nameless Dancers

Nameless Dancers

Real Name:
Evgenij V. Kharitonov, Konstantin Guro
Profile:
NAMELESS DANCERS – The Studio Group Which Is Organized And A Producer By The Musician And Poet Evgenij V. Kharitonov (EugeneKha). The Project Was Born In 2008 In Moscow On The Basis Of White Art Studio.
Music Of This Collective – Specific Synthesis Of Live, Acoustic Tools And Digital Sound.
Group stylistics – A Difficult Hybrid From Jazz Improvisation, Lounge, Chillout And House Rhythms. As A Whole, Music Nameless Dancers Harmoniously Balances Between Lounge/Nu-Jazz And House.
The Basic Directions Of Music Nameless Dancers: Lounge, Nu-Jazz/ Acid Jazz, Funk, Electronic Jazz, Latino Jazzy House, Chillout, Easy Listening.
Nameless Dancers – This: EugeneKha (Music, Arrangement, Sampling, Acoustic And Electric Guitars, Keyboards, programming); Konstantin Guro (Winds, Piano, Sampling, Programming); Olga Astra-Guro (Piano, Programming) + Sessions Musicians, Samplers, Various Music Soft.
Sites:
Aliases:

Nameless Dancers Discography

Albums

foot133 Nameless Dancers Morning Touches(11xFile, MP3, 320) Bump Foot foot133 Japan 2010
REJY0062 Nameless Dancers The Burning Gentle(10xFile, WAV, Album) RelaxEnjoy REJY0062 Kazakhstan 2010
WAS-ES010-2014 Nameless Dancers Summer Solstice(7xFile, MiniAlbum, FLAC) Echoes Sounds WAS-ES010-2014 Russia 2014

Singles & EPs

[45rpm024/2009] Nameless Dancers Cloudy Coffee EP(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) 45RPM-RECORDS [45rpm024/2009] Russia 2009
intox090 Nameless Dancers Taste Of The Fruit Heavens(11xFile, WAV, Maxi) Intox Noize intox090 Russia 2010
[45rpm029/2010] Nameless Dancers Midday Lounge(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) 45RPM-Records [45rpm029/2010] Russia 2010
[45rpm039/2010] Nameless Dancers Rain Cafe(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) 45RPM-Records [45rpm039/2010] Russia 2010
LV002 Nameless Dancers Big Magic Party(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Laser Visa LV002 Russia 2010
foot171 Nameless Dancers Snow Dream(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Bump Foot foot171 Japan 2011
WAS003-ES004-2011 Nameless Dancers Fluteman(4xFile, FLAC, EP) Echoes Sounds, White Art Studio WAS003-ES004-2011 Russia 2011
[45rpm050/2011] Nameless Dancers End Of Night(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) 45RPM-Records [45rpm050/2011] Russia 2011
LV011 Nameless Dancers In Disco(3xFile, FLAC, EP) Laser Visa LV011 Russia 2014

Compilations

WAS-ES011-2014 Nameless Dancers Anthology 2008-2014 (Disc 1)(15xFile, FLAC, Album, Comp) Echoes Sounds WAS-ES011-2014 Russia 2014
WAS-ES012-2014 Nameless Dancers Anthology 2008-2014 (Disc 2)(16xFile, FLAC, Album, Comp) Echoes Sounds WAS-ES012-2014 Russia 2014
WAS-ES013-2014 Nameless Dancers Anthology 2008-2014 (Disc 3)(17xFile, FLAC, Album, Comp) Echoes Sounds WAS-ES013-2014 Russia 2014

Miscellaneous

bump124 Nameless Dancers B.M.P.(2xFile, MP3, 320) Bump Foot bump124 Japan 2010
intox087 Nameless Dancers Dalila(4xFile, WAV) Intox Noize intox087 Russia 2010

Videos (4) Edit