Sam Jr.

Real Name:
Samuel Freeboard
Profile:
Czech drummer and sound engineer mostly at Stará Pekárna venue in Brno

Born November 12, 1978 in former Czechoslovakia. Member of Dextreat, Two Basses, Bloody Mary, Mad Pigs, Scarecrow, Six is the God's Number, Hollywood Vampires, Dým Marijána Dočadila, Zeměžluč, Onset, Hard Rock Cocktail, Fucken, Kastrol and many more.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1664250]

Artist

Sam Jr. Discography Tracks

Vocals

Sam Jr. - Live In U.K. album art Zeměžluč Zeměžluč - Live In U.K. (Album) Papagájův Hlasatel Records Czech Republic 2002 Sell This Version
PH 042 Sam Jr. - Live In London album art Various Various - Live In London(7", EP, Whi) Papagájův Hlasatel Records PH 042 Czech Republic 2002 Sell This Version
Sam Jr. - Trvalá Svoboda album art Zeměžluč Zeměžluč - Trvalá Svoboda (EP) Papagájův Hlasatel Records, Peace & Love Records Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version
PH 046 Sam Jr. - Systém Kanibal album art Zeměžluč Zeměžluč - Systém Kanibal(CD, Album) Papagájův Hlasatel Records PH 046 Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PH 025 Sam Jr. - Zeměžluč / Davová Psychóza album art Zeměžluč / Davová Psychóza Zeměžluč / Davová Psychóza - Zeměžluč / Davová Psychóza(7", EP) Papagájův Hlasatel Records PH 025 Czech Republic 2001 Sell This Version
Sam Jr. - Live In U.K. album art Zeměžluč Zeměžluč - Live In U.K. (Album) Papagájův Hlasatel Records Czech Republic 2002 Sell This Version
PH 042 Sam Jr. - Live In London album art Various Various - Live In London(7", EP, Whi) Papagájův Hlasatel Records PH 042 Czech Republic 2002 Sell This Version
Sam Jr. - Systém Kanibal album art Zeměžluč Zeměžluč - Systém Kanibal (Album) Papagájův Hlasatel Records Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version
Sam Jr. - Trvalá Svoboda album art Zeměžluč Zeměžluč - Trvalá Svoboda (EP) Papagájův Hlasatel Records, Peace & Love Records Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version
PH 063 Sam Jr. - Střepy Z Let 2004-1998 album art Zeměžluč Zeměžluč - Střepy Z Let 2004-1998(CD, Comp, Enh) Papagájův Hlasatel Records PH 063 Czech Republic 2004 Sell This Version
PH 065 Sam Jr. - Lecsa-Punk / Zeměžluč album art Lecsa-Punk / Zeměžluč Lecsa-Punk / Zeměžluč - Lecsa-Punk / Zeměžluč(7", EP, Ltd, Num) Papagájův Hlasatel Records PH 065 Czech Republic 2004 Sell This Version
PH 073 Sam Jr. - Global Resistance album art Destruct (2) / Mad Pigs Destruct (2) / Mad Pigs - Global Resistance(CD, Album) Papagájův Hlasatel Records PH 073 Czech Republic 2007 Sell This Version
HO-031 Sam Jr. - Cashing In On Christmas Volume 4 album art Various City Of Nightmares Various - Cashing In On Christmas Volume 4(LP, Comp, Red + CD, Comp) Black Hole Records (2) HO-031 US 2012 Sell This Version

Technical

VOL 007 Sam Jr. - Who'll Survive E.P. album art Crude S.S.* Crude S.S.* - Who'll Survive E.P.(7", EP, RE, RM) Voltage Records (2) VOL 007 Czech Republic 2011 Sell This Version