Robert Q. Lewis

Real Name:
Robert Goldberg
Profile:
American radio and television personality, game show host and actor, born 25 April 1920 in Manhattan, New York, USA, died 11 December 1991 in New York, New York, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1664590]

Artist

Robert Q. Lewis Discography Tracks

Albums

LXA-1033 Robert Q. Lewis - and His Gang album art Robert Q. Lewis and His Gang(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor LXA-1033 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Robert Q. Lewis - I'm Just Wild About Vaudeville album art Robert Q. Lewis I'm Just Wild About Vaudeville (Album) ATCO Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Robert Q. Lewis - The Magic World Of Circuses And Clowns album art Robert Q. Lewis The Magic World Of Circuses And Clowns Lion Records (4) US Unknown Sell This Version
HL 7224 Robert Q. Lewis - Fun House! album art Red Buttons - Art Carney - Abe Burrows - Molly Goldberg - Robert Q. Lewis Red Buttons - Art Carney - Abe Burrows - Molly Goldberg - Robert Q. Lewis - Fun House!(LP, Album) Harmony (4) HL 7224 US Unknown Sell This Version
L70085 Robert Q. Lewis, Star-Time Kids Chorus, Hank Sylvern Robert Q. Lewis, Star-Time Kids Chorus, Hank Sylvern - A Community Sing Of 60 All-Time Favorite Children's Songs(LP) Lion Records (4) L70085 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1-775 Robert Q. Lewis - If I Give Up The Saxophone / Ain't You Coming Out, Malinda? album art Robert Q. Lewis If I Give Up The Saxophone / Ain't You Coming Out, Malinda?(7", Single) Columbia 1-775 US 1950 Sell This Version
Robert Q. Lewis - There She Goes / Where's-A Your House? album art Robert Q. Lewis There She Goes / Where's-A Your House? (Single) MGM Records US 1951 Sell This Version
9-61292 Robert Q. Lewis Collegiate / Hard Hearted Hannah (The Vamp Of Savannah)(7") Coral 9-61292 US 1954 Sell This Version
K12740 Robert Q. Lewis - Santa Claus Jr. album art Robert Q. Lewis Santa Claus Jr.(7", Promo) MGM Records K12740 US 1958 Sell This Version
Robert Q. Lewis - I'd Like To Baby You / Grand Central Station album art Robert Q. Lewis I'd Like To Baby You / Grand Central Station MGM Records US Unknown Sell This Version
K11185 Robert Q. Lewis - Sunday Is My Day With You album art Robert Q. Lewis Sunday Is My Day With You(7") MGM Records K11185 US Unknown Sell This Version
38877 Robert Q. Lewis - I'm In Love With The Mother Of The Girl I Love / Steven Got Even album art Robert Q. Lewis / Robert Q. Lewis Ably Assisted By Robert Q. Lewis Robert Q. Lewis / Robert Q. Lewis Ably Assisted By Robert Q. Lewis - I'm In Love With The Mother Of The Girl I Love / Steven Got Even(Shellac, 10") Columbia 38877 US Unknown Sell This Version