Fernandel

Real Name:
Fernand Joseph Désiré Contandin
Profile:
French actor and vocalist.

He was born 8 May 1903 in Marseille, France and died 26 February 1971 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LFC5003 Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin Volume 3 album art Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin Volume 3 (Album) London Records LFC5003 France 1953 Sell This Version
FM 133.023 Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin Volume 2 album art Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin Volume 2 (Album) Disques Decca FM 133.023 France 1953 Sell This Version
133.045 Fernandel - Le Petit Monde De Don Camillo album art Fernandel Le Petit Monde De Don Camillo (Album) Decca 133.045 France 1953 Sell This Version
133.022, 133.023, 133.145, 133.146, 133.713, 133.952 Fernandel Lettres De Mon Moulin(6xLP, Album) Disques Decca, Disques Decca, Disques Decca, Disques Decca, Disques Decca, disques decca 133.022, 133.023, 133.145, 133.146, 133.713, 133.952 France 1953 Sell This Version
FM 133.022, FM 133.023, FM 133.145, FM 133.146 Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin  album art Alphonse Daudet / Fernandel Alphonse Daudet / Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin (Box + 4x10") Disques Decca, Disques Decca, Disques Decca, Disques Decca FM 133.022, FM 133.023, FM 133.145, FM 133.146 France 1953 Sell This Version
FMT 133521 Fernandel - Le Gendarme Est Sans Pitié - Lidoire album art Georges Courteline, Fernandel, Georges Chamarat, Bernard Lajarrige Georges Courteline, Fernandel, Georges Chamarat, Bernard Lajarrige - Le Gendarme Est Sans Pitié - Lidoire (Album) Decca FMT 133521 France 1954 Sell This Version
FM 133523 Fernandel - La Paix Chez Soi - Monsieur Badin album art Georges Courteline, Fernandel Avec Georges Chamarat Et Marthe Mercadier Georges Courteline, Fernandel Avec Georges Chamarat Et Marthe Mercadier - La Paix Chez Soi - Monsieur Badin(10") Decca FM 133523 France 1954 Sell This Version
TW 91177, TW.91177 Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin Vol. 2 album art Alphonse Daudet - Fernandel Alphonse Daudet - Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin Vol. 2 (Album) London Records, London International TW 91177, TW.91177 France 1956 Sell This Version
163.790 Fernandel - Tartarin De Tarascon album art Fernandel Tartarin De Tarascon (Album) Disques Decca 163.790 France 1958 Sell This Version
FM 133 628 Fernandel - Soleil Du Midi - Sketch Provençal Sur Des Chansons Ensoleillées album art Fernandel, Fernand Sardou, Rellys, Jackie Rollin Fernandel, Fernand Sardou, Rellys, Jackie Rollin - Soleil Du Midi - Sketch Provençal Sur Des Chansons Ensoleillées(10", Album) Disques Decca FM 133 628 France 1958 Sell This Version
133.517 Fernandel - Contes Et Nouvelles De Provence album art Fernandel Contes Et Nouvelles De Provence(10", Album) Decca 133.517 France 1958 Sell This Version
163.885 Fernandel - Le Schpountz album art Fernandel / Marcel Pagnol Fernandel / Marcel Pagnol - Le Schpountz (Album) Disques Decca 163.885 France 1959 Sell This Version
133 834, 133.834 Fernandel - Les Succès Du Comique Troupier album art Fernandel Les Succès Du Comique Troupier(10", Album) Decca, Decca 133 834, 133.834 France 1959 Sell This Version
133.952 Fernandel - Les Lettres De Mon Moulin - Volume 6 album art Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel - Les Lettres De Mon Moulin - Volume 6 (Album) Disques Decca 133.952 France 1960 Sell This Version
FM 133.146, 133.146 Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin Volume 4 album art Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin Volume 4 (Album) Disques Decca FM 133.146, 133.146 France 1960 Sell This Version
133.912 Fernandel - Fernandel Dans Son Tour De Chant album art Fernandel Fernandel Dans Son Tour De Chant (Album) Decca 133.912 France 1960 Sell This Version
133.954 Fernandel - La Création Du Monde  album art Fernandel, Yvan Audouard, Jean Manse, Marcelle Ranson Fernandel, Yvan Audouard, Jean Manse, Marcelle Ranson - La Création Du Monde (10", Album) Decca 133.954 France 1960 Sell This Version
133.873 Fernandel - Pierre Et Le Loup album art Fernandel Pierre Et Le Loup (Album) Disques Decca 133.873 France 1961 Sell This Version
163.999 Fernandel - Tartarin Sur Les Alpes album art Fernandel Tartarin Sur Les Alpes(LP, Album) Disques Decca 163.999 France 1961 Sell This Version
133.959 Fernandel - Les Succès Du Comique Troupier N° 2 album art Fernandel Les Succès Du Comique Troupier N° 2(10", Album) Disques Decca 133.959 France 1961 Sell This Version
133.958 Fernandel - Cocagne album art Fernandel Cocagne(10", Album) Disques Decca 133.958 France 1961 Sell This Version
164.050 M, 164.050 Fernandel - Pierre Et Le Loup / Le Petit Monde De Don Camillo album art Fernandel Pierre Et Le Loup / Le Petit Monde De Don Camillo (Album) Decca, Disques Decca 164.050 M, 164.050 France 1963 Sell This Version
134.052 M, 134.052 Fernandel - Contes De Camargue album art Fernandel Contes De Camargue(10", Album) Disques Decca, Disques Decca 134.052 M, 134.052 France 1963 Sell This Version
133.022 M Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin Volume 1 album art Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin Volume 1 (Album) Disques Decca 133.022 M France 1964 Sell This Version
164.082 M Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin album art Fernandel Lettres De Mon Moulin(LP) Disques Decca 164.082 M France 1964 Sell This Version