Fernandel

Real Name:
Fernand Joseph Désiré Contandin
Profile:
French actor and vocalist.

He was born 8 May 1903 in Marseille, France and died 26 February 1971 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Fernandel Discography Tracks

Albums

Fernandel - Le Petit Monde De Don Camillo album art Fernandel Le Petit Monde De Don Camillo (Album) Decca Canada 1953 Sell This Version
Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin Volume 2 album art Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin Volume 2 (Album) Disques Decca France 1953 Sell This Version
FM 133.022, FM 133.023, FM 133.145, FM 133.146 Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin  album art Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin (10", Box) Disques Decca, Disques Decca, Disques Decca, Disques Decca FM 133.022, FM 133.023, FM 133.145, FM 133.146 France 1953 Sell This Version
TW 91177, TW.91177 Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin Vol. 2 album art Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin Vol. 2(LP) London Records, London International TW 91177, TW.91177 France 1956 Sell This Version
163.790 Fernandel - Tartarin De Tarascon album art Fernandel Tartarin De Tarascon(LP, Album) Disques Decca 163.790 France 1958 Sell This Version
133 834, 133.834 Fernandel - Les Succès Du Comique Troupier album art Fernandel Les Succès Du Comique Troupier(10", Album) Decca, Decca 133 834, 133.834 France 1959 Sell This Version
FM 133.145 Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin 3 album art Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin 3(10", RE) Disques Decca FM 133.145 France 1959 Sell This Version
Fernandel - Fernandel Dans Son Tour De Chant album art Fernandel Fernandel Dans Son Tour De Chant (Album) Decca France 1960 Sell This Version
133.952 Fernandel - Les Lettres De Mon Moulin - Volume 6 album art Fernandel Les Lettres De Mon Moulin - Volume 6(10", Album) Disques Decca 133.952 France 1961 Sell This Version
134.052 M, 134.052 Fernandel - Contes De Camargue album art Fernandel Contes De Camargue(10", Album) Disques Decca, Disques Decca 134.052 M, 134.052 France 1963 Sell This Version
S 30.514 M, SKL 30.514, S 30.514 Fernandel - Pierre Et Le Loup / Le Petit Monde De Don Camillo album art Fernandel Pierre Et Le Loup / Le Petit Monde De Don Camillo(LP, Album) Decca, Decca, Decca S 30.514 M, SKL 30.514, S 30.514 France 1963 Sell This Version
Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin Volume 1 album art Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin Volume 1 (Album) Disques Decca France 1964 Sell This Version
164.082 M Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin album art Fernandel Lettres De Mon Moulin(LP) Disques Decca 164.082 M France 1964 Sell This Version
110.022 Fernandel - Contes De Noël Provençaux album art Fernandel Contes De Noël Provençaux(LP) Decca 110.022 France 1964 Sell This Version
Fernandel - Lettres de Mon Moulin 5 album art Fernandel Lettres de Mon Moulin 5 (Album) Disques Decca France 1967 Sell This Version
Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin 4 album art Fernandel, Alphonse Daudet Fernandel, Alphonse Daudet - Lettres De Mon Moulin 4 (Album) Disques Decca France 1967 Sell This Version
Fernandel - Lettres de mon moulin 3 album art Fernandel, Alphonse Daudet Fernandel, Alphonse Daudet - Lettres de mon moulin 3 (Album) Disques Decca France 1967 Sell This Version
100.025 Fernandel - Les Lettres De Mon Moulin - Volume 3 album art Fernandel Les Lettres De Mon Moulin - Volume 3(LP) Disques Decca 100.025 France 1967 Sell This Version
100.026 Fernandel - Les Lettres De Mon Moulin - Volume 4 album art Fernandel, Alphonse Daudet Fernandel, Alphonse Daudet - Les Lettres De Mon Moulin - Volume 4(LP) Disques Decca 100.026 France 1967 Sell This Version
278.144 Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin / 6  - L'Élixir Du Révérend Père Gaucher album art Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin / 6 - L'Élixir Du Révérend Père Gaucher(LP, Album, RE, Gat) IPG 278.144 France 1967 Sell This Version
FLD 719 Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin N°2 / La Mule Du Pape(LP, Album, RE) Disques Festival FLD 719 France 1967 Sell This Version
100.049/50 Fernandel - Ignace album art Fernandel Ignace(Box + 2xLP) Decca 100.049/50 France 1968 Sell This Version
115.276, 115.276 A Fernandel - Interdit Aux Moins De 18 Ans album art Fernandel Interdit Aux Moins De 18 Ans(LP, Album) Decca, Decca 115.276, 115.276 A France 1968 Sell This Version
Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin / 1 album art Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel Alphonse Daudet, Fernandel - Lettres De Mon Moulin / 1 (Album) IPG, IPG France 1970 Sell This Version
Fernandel - Pierre Et Le Loup album art Fernandel, Prokofiev* Fernandel, Prokofiev* - Pierre Et Le Loup (Album) London Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit