DJ Hasebe

Real Name:
長谷部大助 (Hasebe Daisuke)
Profile:
Japanese Hip Hop artist and Producer.
Born in June 1971.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WPC6-8410 DJ Hasebe - Adore - The Only One For Me album art DJ Hasebe Adore - The Only One For Me(CD, MiniAlbum) WEA Japan, Flava Records (2) WPC6-8410 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
DJ Hasebe - Hey World album art DJ Hasebe Hey World (Album) WEA Japan, A.K.A. Records (2) Japan 2000 Sell This Version
WPC6-10210 DJ Hasebe - Old Nick Radio Show album art DJ Hasebe Old Nick Radio Show(CD, Album) WEA Japan, A.K.A. Records (2) WPC6-10210 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
WPCL-10412 DJ Hasebe - Adore (The Remixes) album art DJ Hasebe Adore (The Remixes)(CD, MiniAlbum) Warner Music Japan WPCL-10412 Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GG-001 DJ Hasebe - Ice Pick album art DJ.Hasebe* Ice Pick(12") Main Dish GG-001 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
GMR-003 DJ Hasebe - 蜘蛛の糸 ~奴がスパイだ~ / アイスピック Remix album art DJ Hasebe 蜘蛛の糸 ~奴がスパイだ~ / アイスピック Remix(12") Main Dish GMR-003 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
TR-001 DJ Hasebe - Seh So ~世の中~ album art Chappie (2) Featuring DJ Hasebe Chappie (2) Featuring DJ Hasebe - Seh So ~世の中~(12", Single) Tuff Stuff Entertaiment TR-001 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
FLV-2004 DJ Hasebe - いとしさの中で album art DJ Hasebe Feat. Sugar Soul DJ Hasebe Feat. Sugar Soul - いとしさの中で(12") Flava Records (2) FLV-2004 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
FLV2005 DJ Hasebe - Adore album art DJ Hasebe Adore(12") Flava Records (2) FLV2005 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
inir-0002 DJ Hasebe - Rough Introduction For The Next album art Back Drop Bomb, DJ Hasebe Back Drop Bomb, DJ Hasebe - Rough Introduction For The Next(12") Ini inir-0002 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
DJ Hasebe - Taboo album art DJ Hasebe Taboo (Maxi) WEA Japan, A.K.A. Records (2) Japan 2000 Sell This Version
SZ-2001 DJ Hasebe - Main Pass 2 album art Dj Hasebe Main Pass 2(12") Avex Trax SZ-2001 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
SZ-2002 DJ Hasebe - Main Pass 3 album art DJ Hasebe Main Pass 3(10") Avex Trax SZ-2002 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
WQJB-1040 DJ Hasebe - 今すぐ欲しい (Butter Smoother) / いとしさの中で album art DJ Hasebe 今すぐ欲しい (Butter Smoother) / いとしさの中で(12") WEA Japan, A.K.A. Bounce WQJB-1040 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
SWP002 DJ Hasebe - Mastermind album art DJ Hasebe Mastermind(12") WEA Japan, A.K.A. Records (2) SWP002 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
sz2000 DJ Hasebe - Main Pass 1 album art DJ Hasebe Main Pass 1(12") Sweep Inc sz2000 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
DJ Hasebe - ザビエル3800 album art DJ Hasebe Feat. Sugar Soul & キエるマキュウ* DJ Hasebe Feat. Sugar Soul & キエるマキュウ* - ザビエル3800 Warner Music Japan Japan 2001 Sell This Version
PR 6741 DJ Hasebe - Hey World EP album art DJ Hasebe Hey World EP(12", EP, Promo) WEA PR 6741 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
WPC6-10153 DJ Hasebe - Love Can't Wait album art DJ Hasebe Feat. Lisa (3) DJ Hasebe Feat. Lisa (3) - Love Can't Wait(CD, Maxi) WEA Japan, A.K.A. Records (2) WPC6-10153 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
WPC6-10190 DJ Hasebe - Get Out! / Red Hot Shoes album art DJ Hasebe Get Out! / Red Hot Shoes(CD, EP) WEA Japan, A.K.A. Records (2), Sweep WPC6-10190 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Sweep-3 DJ Hasebe - Tail Of Old Nick EP album art DJ Hasebe Tail Of Old Nick EP(12", Ltd) Sweep Inc, WEA Japan, Warner Music Japan Sweep-3 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
TUN-2 DJ Hasebe - Tail of Old Nick (Special Sampler 2) album art DJ Hasebe Tail of Old Nick (Special Sampler 2)(12", Ltd, Promo) Sweep Inc TUN-2 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
RR12-88481 DJ Hasebe - 今すぐ欲しい album art DJ Hasebe Feat. K.K.* DJ Hasebe Feat. K.K.* - 今すぐ欲しい(12") Rhythm Republic RR12-88481 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
S69-006 DJ Hasebe - Adore (The Remixes) album art DJ Hasebe Adore (The Remixes)(12", Single) Warner Music Japan Inc. S69-006 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
NFCD-27127 DJ Hasebe - Music Flower album art 土屋公平* Featuring 伴都美子*大黒摩季*中島美嘉*浦嶋りんこ*島津ナディア*勝手にしやがれ* + DJ Hasebe = Kohey Tsuchiya*Tomiko VanMaki OhguroMika NakashimaRinko UrashimaNadia ShimazuKatteni-Shiyagare + DJ Hasebe 土屋公平* Featuring 伴都美子*大黒摩季*中島美嘉*浦嶋りんこ*島津ナディア*勝手にしやがれ* + DJ Hasebe = Kohey Tsuchiya*Tomiko VanMaki OhguroMika NakashimaRinko UrashimaNadia ShimazuKatteni-Shiyagare + DJ Hasebe - Music Flower(CD, Single) Tearbridge Records NFCD-27127 Japan 2008 Sell This Version