Şivan Perwer

Real Name:
İsmail Aygün
Profile:
شڤان پەروەر / Şivan Perwer (born 1955) is a Kurdish singer and songwriter from Turkey. active since 1974. Lived in exile after fleeing Turkey in 1976 because of his music.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1666259]

Artist

Albums

NR II 001 Şivan Perwer - The Kurdish Troubadour / Çiyayê Agirî album art Şivan Perwer The Kurdish Troubadour / Çiyayê Agirî (Album) Immigrantinstitutet NR II 001 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
032 Şivan Perwer - Lê Dîlberê album art Şivan Perwer Lê Dîlberê(Cass, Album) Ses 032 1986 Sell This Version
B 6145 Şivan Perwer - Chants Du Kurdistan album art Şivan Perwer Chants Du Kurdistan(CD, Album) Musiques Traditionnelles Auvidis B 6145 France 1989 Sell This Version
006 Şivan Perwer - Destan Halay (Enstrümental) album art Şivan Perwer Destan Halay (Enstrümental)(Cass, Album) Nepa 006 Turkey 1990 Sell This Version
041 Şivan Perwer - Kirvem (1000 Yıl Sonra Merhaba) album art Şivan Perwer Aygün* Kirvem (1000 Yıl Sonra Merhaba)(Cass, Album) Nepa 041 Turkey 1991 Sell This Version
026 Şivan Perwer - Zembilfroş album art Şivan* & Gülistan* Şivan* & Gülistan* - Zembilfroş (Album) Ses 026 Turkey 1992 Sell This Version
028 Şivan Perwer - Dotmam album art Şivan Perwer Dotmam(Cass, Album) Ses 028 Turkey 1994 Sell This Version
035 Şivan Perwer - Ya Star album art Şivan Perwer Ya Star(Cass, Album) Ses 035 Turkey 1995 Sell This Version
054 Şivan Perwer - Ey Ferat album art Şivan Perwer Ey Ferat(Cass, Album) Ses 054 Turkey 1996 Sell This Version
039 Şivan Perwer - Nazê album art Şivan Perwer Nazê(Cass, Album) Ses 039 Turkey 1996 Sell This Version
027 Şivan Perwer - Bilbilo - Ferzê album art Şivan Perwer Bilbilo - Ferzê (Album) Ses 027 Turkey 1997 Sell This Version
015 Şivan Perwer - Konserên Evrupa album art Şivan Perwer Konserên Evrupa(Cass, Album) Borsa Müzik Yayın 015 Turkey 1997 Sell This Version
064 Şivan Perwer - Hay Dil / Xanê album art Şivan Perwer Hay Dil / Xanê(Cass, Album) Ses 064 Turkey 1997 Sell This Version
068 Şivan Perwer - Xewna Min - Dr. Qasimlo album art Şivan Perwer Xewna Min - Dr. Qasimlo (Album) Ses 068 Turkey 1998 Sell This Version
102 Şivan Perwer - Hêviya Te album art Şivan Perwer Hêviya Te(Cass, Album) Ses 102 Turkey 1999 Sell This Version
120 Şivan Perwer - Roj U Heyv album art Şivan Perwer Roj U Heyv (Album) Ses Plak, Ses Plak Yapım 120 2000 Sell This Version
133 Şivan Perwer - Sarê album art Şivan Perwer Sarê (Album) Ses 133 Turkey 2002 Sell This Version
066 Şivan Perwer - Agirî / Yar Merhaba album art Şivan Perwer Agirî / Yar Merhaba(Cass, Album) Ses 066 Turkey 2002 Sell This Version
332022 Şivan Perwer - Min Bêriya Te Kiriye album art Şivan Perwer Min Bêriya Te Kiriye (Album) daquí 332022 France 2003 Sell This Version
CAP 21614 Şivan Perwer - Şivan Perwer album art Şivan Perwer Şivan Perwer(CD, Album) Caprice Records CAP 21614 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
009 Şivan Perwer - The Collection 5: Kî Ne Em? (1979) album art Şivan Perwer The Collection 5: Kî Ne Em? (1979)(CD, Album, RE) Pelrecords 009 Turkey 2012 Sell This Version
none Şivan Perwer - Stranen Bijartî  - Kürtce Uzun Havalar album art Şivan Perwer Stranen Bijartî - Kürtce Uzun Havalar(Cass) Post Müzik none Turkey Unknown Sell This Version
649214 Şivan Perwer - Keça Kurda album art Şivan Perwer Keça Kurda(Cass, Album) Hasret Müzik Yapım 649214 Turkey Unknown Sell This Version
none Şivan Perwer - Dodmam album art Şivan*, Gulistan* Şivan*, Gulistan* - Dodmam(Cass) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

073 Şivan Perwer - Helbestên Bijartî - 2 album art Şivan Perwer Helbestên Bijartî - 2(Cass, Album, Comp) Ses 073 Turkey 1996 Sell This Version