Şivan Perwer

Real Name:
İsmail Aygün
Profile:
شڤان پەروەر / Şivan Perwer (born 1955) is a Kurdish singer and songwriter from Turkey. active since 1974. Lived in exile after fleeing Turkey in 1976 because of his music.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1666259]

Artist

Şivan Perwer Discography Tracks

Albums

NR II 001 Şivan Perwer - The Kurdish Troubadour / Çiyayê Agirî album art Şivan Perwer The Kurdish Troubadour / Çiyayê Agirî(LP, Album) Immigrantinstitutet NR II 001 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
B 6145 Şivan Perwer - Chants Du Kurdistan album art Şivan Perwer Chants Du Kurdistan(CD, Album) Musiques Traditionnelles Auvidis B 6145 France 1989 Sell This Version
035 Şivan Perwer - Ya Star album art Şivan Perwer Ya Star(Cass, Album) Ses 035 Turkey 1995 Sell This Version
068 Şivan Perwer - Xewna Min - Dr. Qasimlo album art Şivan Perwer Xewna Min - Dr. Qasimlo(CD, Album) Ses 068 Turkey 1998 Sell This Version
18 2000 120, 34.U.1234.120 Şivan Perwer - Roj U Heyv album art Şivan Perwer Roj U Heyv(CD, Album) Ses Plak Yapim, Ses Plak Yapim 18 2000 120, 34.U.1234.120 Turkey 2000 Sell This Version
332022 Şivan Perwer - Min Bêriya Te Kiriye album art Şivan Perwer Min Bêriya Te Kiriye(CD, Album) daquí 332022 France 2003 Sell This Version
009 Şivan Perwer - The Collection 5: Kî Ne Em? (1979) album art Şivan Perwer The Collection 5: Kî Ne Em? (1979)(CD, Album, RE) Pelrecords 009 Turkey 2012 Sell This Version
TS-2240 Şivan Perwer - Destan Halay (Enstrümental) album art Şivan Perwer Destan Halay (Enstrümental)(Cass, Album) Raks TS-2240 Turkey Unknown Sell This Version
none Şivan Perwer - Stranen Bijartî  - Kürtce Uzun Havalar album art Şivan Perwer Stranen Bijartî - Kürtce Uzun Havalar(Cass) Post Müzik none Turkey Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

EX-ED 018 Şivan Perwer - Live Im Burgtheater Und In Der Kuga album art Kurt Ostbahn Trifft Şivan Perwer Kurt Ostbahn Trifft Şivan Perwer - Live Im Burgtheater Und In Der Kuga(CD, Comp) Extraplatte EX-ED 018 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
none Şivan Perwer - Şivanname 1 & 2 album art Şivan Perwer Şivanname 1 & 2(2xCD, Comp) Pel Records none Turkey 2012 Sell This Version

Videos

H-635 Şivan Perwer - Be A Mensch album art Willi Resetarits Mit Alegre Corrêa, Krzysztof Dobrek, Insingizi, Iyasa, Tini Kainrath, Vusa Mkhaya, Mozuluart, Şivan Perwer, Fatima Spar, String Fizz, Wiener Tschuschenkapelle Willi Resetarits Mit Alegre Corrêa, Krzysztof Dobrek, Insingizi, Iyasa, Tini Kainrath, Vusa Mkhaya, Mozuluart, Şivan Perwer, Fatima Spar, String Fizz, Wiener Tschuschenkapelle - Be A Mensch(DVD, PAL) Hoanzl H-635 Austria 2008 Sell This Version