E.F.G.

Real Name:
Oleg Szyszkin
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | E.F.G.
EFG
[a1666388]

Artist

E.F.G. Discography Tracks

Albums

PFR031 E.F.G. - Musical Kit album art E.F.G. Musical Kit(12xFile, MP3, Album) Passion Fruit Recordings PFR031 Poland 2011

Singles & EPs

PFR004 E.F.G. - Aphelion EP album art E.F.G. Aphelion EP(4xFile, MP3, EP) Passion Fruit Recordings PFR004 Poland 2010
PFR016 E.F.G. - Gloom EP album art E.F.G. Gloom EP(2xFile, MP3, EP) Passion Fruit Recordings PFR016 Poland 2011
PFR024 E.F.G. - Sparkle EP album art E.F.G. Sparkle EP(4xFile, MP3, EP) Passion Fruit Recordings PFR024 Poland 2011
ETREE032 E.F.G. - Dive Into Mist EP album art E.F.G. & Neptun 505 E.F.G. & Neptun 505 - Dive Into Mist EP(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Electronic Tree ETREE032 Poland 2013
E.F.G. - Another Chapter EP album art E.F.G. & Neptun 505 E.F.G. & Neptun 505 - Another Chapter EP (EP) Electronic Tree Poland 2014
ETREE220 E.F.G. - The Observer EP album art E.F.G. The Observer EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Electronic Tree ETREE220 Poland 2017
PSI1810 E.F.G. - Clockwork album art E.F.G. Clockwork(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Particles PSI1810 US 2018

Miscellaneous

MAG 003-X E.F.G. - Ambiance Rain album art N505* & EFG* N505* & EFG* - Ambiance Rain(3xFile, MP3, 320) Magnetide MAG 003-X Poland 2008
MAG 001-X E.F.G. - Trainman Of Switzerland album art EFG* Trainman Of Switzerland(2xFile, MP3, 320) Magnetide MAG 001-X Poland 2008
DSRL 021 E.F.G. - Messy Friday album art Emde & E.F.G. Emde & E.F.G. - Messy Friday(3xFile, MP3) Dirty Stuff Records DSRL 021 Poland 2009
PFR013 E.F.G. - Mind Switcher album art E.F.G. Mind Switcher(3xFile, MP3) Passion Fruit Recordings PFR013 Poland 2010
PFR008 E.F.G. - Coffee 'N Cigs album art E.F.G. Coffee 'N Cigs(4xFile, MP3) Passion Fruit Recordings PFR008 Poland 2010
MIST411 E.F.G. - Bliss album art E.F.G. & Neptun 505 E.F.G. & Neptun 505 - Bliss(2xFile, MP3, 320) Mistique Music MIST411 Georgia 2013
FSR32 E.F.G. - Patcher album art E.F.G. Patcher(3xFile, MP3, 320) Future Synth Records FSR32 Turkey 2013
ETREE054 E.F.G. - Welcome To The Nest album art E.F.G. Welcome To The Nest(5xFile, MP3, 320) Electronic Tree ETREE054 Poland 2013
SFR181 E.F.G. - Make It Count album art E.F.G. Feat. Angel Falls (2) E.F.G. Feat. Angel Falls (2) - Make It Count(6xFile, MP3, 320) Stellar Fountain SFR181 Hungary 2015
ETREE210 E.F.G. - 1111 Km album art E.F.G. & Marboc E.F.G. & Marboc - 1111 Km(4xFile, MP3, 320) Electronic Tree ETREE210 Poland 2016
ETREE266 E.F.G. - Minus One Minute album art E.F.G. Minus One Minute(2xFile, MP3, 320) Electronic Tree ETREE266 Poland 2018

Reviews

Add Review

E.F.G.

E.F.G.

September 8, 2010
E.F.G. also known as Oleg Szyszkin had born in June 1988 in Gdynia. His journey with electronic music started in the late 90s, tunes of such as Prodigy or Fatboy Slim played significant role. Journey turned into passion in year 2005, when he discovered trance music (especially quite popular these days tech trance). Few years later, Oleg hungered for some new genre. Remedy was the Sfinks club of Sopot, where he learned how to sence the deepth and width of deep basses and techno blips. Mixture of this "two world" is what define E.F.G. style these days. Huge space, deep bass, maximum amount of energy - for Oleg these values are essencial while selecting tracks for the show. So far E.F.G. co-operated with several internet radiostations (such as radio soundempire, radio revolusic, houseradio, minimal radio). E.F.G. is a music producer aswell. At the moment he is a part of Passion Fruit Records Crew. He worked with Levitate Records, Dirty Stuff Records, UDTK Records and more.

Videos (56) Edit