Jail O'hashi

Real Name:
大橋隆志
Profile:
Japanese guitarist. Born May 5, 1965 in Toyohashi, Aichi.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1667050]

Artist

Jail O'hashi Discography Tracks

Vocals

Jail O'hashi - The End Of The Century album art Seikima-II Seikima-II - The End Of The Century (Album) Fitzbeat Japan 1986 Sell This Version
07SH1842 Jail O'hashi - アダムの林檎 album art Seikima-II Seikima-II - アダムの林檎(7", Single) Fitzbeat 07SH1842 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
32DH5314 Jail O'hashi - Worst album art 聖飢魔II* 蝋人形の館 (Remix) 聖飢魔II* - Worst(CD, Comp) Fitzbeat 32DH5314 Japan 1989 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

15AH 1909FB Jail O'hashi - 悪魔が来たりてヘヴィメタる album art 聖飢魔II* 聖飢魔II* - 悪魔が来たりてヘヴィメタる(LP, Album) Fitzbeat 15AH 1909FB Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Jail O'hashi - The End Of The Century album art Seikima-II Seikima-II - The End Of The Century (Album) Fitzbeat Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Jail O'hashi - From Hell With Love = 地獄より愛をこめて album art Seikima-II Seikima-II - From Hell With Love = 地獄より愛をこめて (Album) Fitzbeat Japan 1986 Sell This Version
07SH1842 Jail O'hashi - アダムの林檎 album art Seikima-II Seikima-II - アダムの林檎(7", Single) Fitzbeat 07SH1842 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
32DH5314 Jail O'hashi - Worst album art 聖飢魔II* The End Of The Century (Remix) and 2 more… 聖飢魔II* - Worst(CD, Comp) Fitzbeat 32DH5314 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Jail O'hashi - 悪魔 Nativity "Songs Of The Sword" album art 聖飢魔II* 聖飢魔II* - 悪魔 Nativity "Songs Of The Sword" (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Jail O'hashi - 悪魔Relativity album art 聖飢魔II* 聖飢魔II* - 悪魔Relativity (Album) HPQ, Avex Group Japan 2010 Sell This Version
FPBD-2620 Jail O'hashi - Red Zone: Terra Formars Revenge album art Zwei (4), Fuki*, Nao (7), 聖飢魔II* 荒涼たる新世界 (TVサイズ) (as E.M. Jail O'Hashi) Zwei (4), Fuki*, Nao (7), 聖飢魔II* - Red Zone: Terra Formars Revenge(CD, EP) 5pb. Records FPBD-2620 Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Jail O'hashi - From Hell With Love = 地獄より愛をこめて album art Seikima-II From Hell With Love (as ジェイル大橋) and 6 more… Seikima-II - From Hell With Love = 地獄より愛をこめて (Album) Fitzbeat Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Jail O'hashi - The End Of The Century album art Seikima-II Demon's Night and 1 more… Seikima-II - The End Of The Century (Album) Fitzbeat Japan 1986 Sell This Version
07SH1842 Jail O'hashi - アダムの林檎 album art Seikima-II アダムの林檎 (as ジェイル大橋) Seikima-II - アダムの林檎(7", Single) Fitzbeat 07SH1842 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
YEDS 32 Jail O'hashi - Sony CD Player Demonstration Disc Voice Of CD album art Various アダムの林檎 (as ジェイル大橋) Various - Sony CD Player Demonstration Disc Voice Of CD(CD, Comp, Promo) CBS/Sony YEDS 32 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
32DH5314 Jail O'hashi - Worst album art 聖飢魔II* アダムの林檎 (Remix) 聖飢魔II* - Worst(CD, Comp) Fitzbeat 32DH5314 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
SRCL2267~68 Jail O'hashi - 愛と虐殺の日々 (歴代小教典大全) album art 聖飢魔Ⅱ / 爆裂聖飢魔Ⅱ* アダムの林檎 (as ジェイル大橋) 聖飢魔Ⅱ / 爆裂聖飢魔Ⅱ* - 愛と虐殺の日々 (歴代小教典大全)(2xCD, Comp) Fitzbeat, Sony Records SRCL2267~68 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Jail O'hashi - メフィストフェレスの肖像 album art Seikima-II 悪魔のブルース (as ジェイル大橋) Seikima-II - メフィストフェレスの肖像 (Album) BMG, Ariola Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Jail O'hashi - 悪魔 Nativity "Songs Of The Sword" album art 聖飢魔II* A Demon's Night (Expo. Ver.) and 2 more… 聖飢魔II* - 悪魔 Nativity "Songs Of The Sword" (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2009 Sell This Version
YICQ-10012 Jail O'hashi - Tribute To 聖飢魔II -悪魔との契約書- album art Various Fire After Fire and 1 more… Various - Tribute To 聖飢魔II -悪魔との契約書-(CD, Comp) HPQ YICQ-10012 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
YICQ-10009 Jail O'hashi - A Quarter Century Of Rebellion -世界的極悪集大成盤- album art Seikima-II Fire After Fire and 2 more… Seikima-II - A Quarter Century Of Rebellion -世界的極悪集大成盤-(2xCD, Comp) Avex Marketing YICQ-10009 Japan 2010 Sell This Version

Technical

07SH1842 Jail O'hashi - アダムの林檎 album art Seikima-II 悪夢の叫び (as ジェイル大橋) Seikima-II - アダムの林檎(7", Single) Fitzbeat 07SH1842 Japan 1986 Sell This Version