Real Name:
Stanley Brian Reynolds.
Profile:
British jazz trumpeter, guitarist and bandleader.
Born : January 16, 1926 in Lincoln, England.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1667372]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

Stan Reynolds - The Music Of Fats Waller album art Ted Heath And His Music Ted Heath And His Music - The Music Of Fats Waller (Album) London Records UK 1952 Sell This Version
Stan Reynolds - Strike Up The Band album art Ted Heath And His Music Alpine Boogie and 10 more… Ted Heath And His Music - Strike Up The Band (Album) London Records UK 1953 Sell This Version
Stan Reynolds - Ted Heath At The London Palladium album art Ted Heath And His Music Ted Heath And His Music - Ted Heath At The London Palladium (Album) London Records US 1953 Sell This Version
Stan Reynolds - Ted Heath's 100th London Palladium Sunday Concert album art Ted Heath And His Music Ted Heath And His Music - Ted Heath's 100th London Palladium Sunday Concert (Album) London Records UK 1954 Sell This Version
DFE 6191 Stan Reynolds - Ted Heath's 100th London Palladium Sunday Concert Volume 3 album art Ted Heath And His Music Ted Heath And His Music - Ted Heath's 100th London Palladium Sunday Concert Volume 3(7", EP) Decca DFE 6191 UK 1955 Sell This Version
33S 1140 Stan Reynolds - Blowin' Up A Storm album art Kenny Baker And The Baker's Dozen* Kenny Baker And The Baker's Dozen* - Blowin' Up A Storm(10") Columbia 33S 1140 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Stan Reynolds - Swing Revisited album art Johnny Keating & His Band* Johnny Keating & His Band* - Swing Revisited (Album) Decca UK 1964 Sell This Version
Stan Reynolds - The Keating Sound album art Johnny Keating And 27 Men Johnny Keating And 27 Men - The Keating Sound (Album) London Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Stan Reynolds - Three O'Clock In The Morning And Other Love Songs album art Living Strings Plus Trumpet* Living Strings Plus Trumpet* - Three O'Clock In The Morning And Other Love Songs RCA Camden US 1965 Sell This Version
Stan Reynolds - Mame And Other Songs From Broadway And Motion Pictures album art Living Strings Plus Trumpet Living Strings Plus Trumpet - Mame And Other Songs From Broadway And Motion Pictures (Album) RCA Camden US 1966 Sell This Version
MV 5094 Stan Reynolds - Listen Easy album art Tony Bennett Tony Bennett - Listen Easy(LP, Album) MGM Records, Verve Records MV 5094 US 1973 Sell This Version
Roundabout 103S Stan Reynolds - Girl On The Test Card album art Pete Winslow And The King Size Brass Pete Winslow And The King Size Brass - Girl On The Test Card(LP) BBC Records Roundabout 103S UK 1973 Sell This Version
NSPL 18493 Stan Reynolds - ...Yes Indeed album art The Greatest Swing Band In The World* The Greatest Swing Band In The World* - ...Yes Indeed(LP) Astor NSPL 18493 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
NSPL 18492 Stan Reynolds - The Greatest Swing Band In The World... Is album art The Greatest Swing Band In The World... Is The Greatest Swing Band In The World... Is - The Greatest Swing Band In The World... Is(LP, Album) Pye Records NSPL 18492 UK 1976 Sell This Version
HO 501 Stan Reynolds - Magician album art Magician Magician - Magician(LP, Album) Hobo (2) HO 501 UK 1979 Sell This Version
GLR 626 Stan Reynolds - Record Breakers album art Roy Castle Roy Castle - Record Breakers(LP) Glenmore Records GLR 626 UK 1981 Sell This Version
HEP CD 61 Stan Reynolds - Listen To My Music Vol. 3 '47 ~ '48  album art Ted Heath And His Music Ted Heath And His Music - Listen To My Music Vol. 3 '47 ~ '48 (CD, Comp, Mono, RE, RM) Hep Records (3) HEP CD 61 UK 1999 Sell This Version
HEP CD 69 Stan Reynolds - Listen To My Music Vol. 4 '48 ~ '50  album art Ted Heath And His Music Ted Heath And His Music - Listen To My Music Vol. 4 '48 ~ '50 (CD, Comp, Mono, RE, RM) Hep Records (3) HEP CD 69 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CDLK 4153 Stan Reynolds - Ted Heath And His Music At The London Palladium 100th London Palladium Concert album art Ted Heath Ted Heath - Ted Heath And His Music At The London Palladium 100th London Palladium Concert(CD, Album) Vocalion CDLK 4153 UK 2002 Sell This Version
CDMOIR 565 Ted Heath And His Music Ted Heath And His Music - Nice One Ted(CD, Comp) Memoir CDMOIR 565 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
BEP 6120, BEP.6120 Stan Reynolds - Ted Heath At The London Palladium Vol. 2 album art Ted Heath And His Music Ted Heath And His Music - Ted Heath At The London Palladium Vol. 2(7", EP) London Records, London Records BEP 6120, BEP.6120 US Unknown Sell This Version
DFE 6189 Stan Reynolds - Selection From Ted Heath's 100th London Palladium Sunday Concert album art Ted Heath And His Music Ted Heath And His Music - Selection From Ted Heath's 100th London Palladium Sunday Concert(7", EP) Decca DFE 6189 UK Unknown Sell This Version
LP-2701, LP 2701 Stan Reynolds - Vic's Riff - Big Band Jazz From England album art Vic Lewis And His Orchestra Vic Lewis And His Orchestra - Vic's Riff - Big Band Jazz From England(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Big Band International, Big Band International LP-2701, LP 2701 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Stan Reynolds - The Ovaltine Theme For Swinging Ovaltiners album art Eric Delaney And His Music / The Ovaltine Beat Group Eric Delaney And His Music / The Ovaltine Beat Group - The Ovaltine Theme For Swinging Ovaltiners(7", EP) Wander Foods none UK Unknown Sell This Version
DDV 5015/6 Stan Reynolds - The Beginning album art Ted Heath And His Music Ted Heath And His Music - The Beginning(2xLP, Album, Comp) Decca DDV 5015/6 UK Unknown Sell This Version