Ryan Babel

Real Name:
Ryan Guno Babel
Profile:
Dutch international footballer of Surinamese decent, born December 19, 1986 in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

Raised in Bijlmermeer in South-East Amsterdam, Babel began his professional football career with AFC Ajax, and then Liverpool F.C. followed by TSG 1899 Hoffenheim. Also known as 'Rio', Ryan has recorded several hip-hop songs as a rapper, having worked with the likes of Ali B and U-Niq, amongst others.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ryan Babel
[a1667452]

Artist

Ryan Babel Discography Tracks

Remix

none Ramzi (2) Fall In Love (Ryan Babel Protunez Remix) Ramzi (2) - Fall In Love(CDr, Promo) EMI none UK 2009 Sell This Version

Vocals

TN0804CD U-Niq (2) Tak Takie U-Niq (2) - Het Kapitalisme(CD, Album) TopNotch TN0804CD 2008 Sell This Version
none Ajax & Friends* Ajax & Friends* - Wij Zijn Ajax(File, MP3, Single, 320) SPEC none Netherlands 2012

Writing & Arrangement

50999 2655362 7 Various Eejeejo! (as R. Babel) Various - Het Beste Uit De Top 40 2008(2xCD, Comp) EMI 50999 2655362 7 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit