Don Decker

Real Name:
Donald Shawn Decker
Profile:
Don Decker was the lead singer for Anal Blast, promoter of death metal and grindcore shows in the Midwest and operator of Nightfall Terrorizer Records. He lived in Minnesota and died on October 11, 2009 of undisclosed causes, he was 41 years old.

b. Sept. 11, '68
d. Oct. 11, '09
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1667796]

Artist

Don Decker Discography Tracks

Compilations

STATAP 011 Don Decker - The King Is Dead - Long Live The King album art Various Untitled Various - The King Is Dead - Long Live The King(Cass, Comp) Statutory Tape STATAP 011 US 1989 Sell This Version