Alice Munro

Real Name:
Alice Ann Munro-Laidlaw
Profile:
Canadian author, born: July 10, 1931 in Wintingham, Ontario, Canada. She was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 2013.
Sites:
[a1667958]

Artist

Alice Munro Discography Tracks

Albums

AAPL 7052 Alice Munro - Interview album art Alice Munro Interview(Cass, Mono) American Audio Prose Library AAPL 7052 US 1987 Sell This Version
E-1012, E-1013 Alice Munro - Canadian Short Stories album art Alice Munro / Clarke Blaise Alice Munro / Clarke Blaise - Canadian Short Stories(LP, Mono) Radio Canada International, Radio Canada International E-1012, E-1013 Canada Unknown Sell This Version