Michael Mann

Real Name:
Michael Kenneth Mann
Profile:
American film director, screenwriter and producer, born 5 February 1943 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Michael Mann

Writing & Arrangement

45.RB. 4270 Michael Mann - L'amour C'est La Musique De La Vie album art Shuky & Aviva L'amour C'est La Musique De La Vie (Love Is Like) Shuky & Aviva - L'amour C'est La Musique De La Vie(7", Single) Vogue, Red Bus Records 45.RB. 4270 France 1973 Sell This Version

Production

MW 6005 Michael Mann - Funky Poodle album art Wild Horses (2) Wild Horses (2) - Funky Poodle (Single) Wild Horses Records, Wild Horses Records MW 6005 US 1980 Sell This Version
201890 Michael Mann - Couleurs album art Various Thief and 2 more… Various - Couleurs (Comp) Virgin 201890 France 1981 Sell This Version
V2198 Michael Mann - Thief album art Tangerine Dream Tangerine Dream - Thief (Album) Virgin V2198 New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
GEN 3311 Michael Mann - Unbroken! album art Wild Horses (2) Wild Horses (2) - Unbroken!(LP, Album) Agora Records, Generic Records (13) GEN 3311 US 1981 Sell This Version
AS-11499 Michael Mann - Dr. Destructo album art Tangerine Dream Tangerine Dream - Dr. Destructo(12", Promo) Elektra AS-11499 US 1981 Sell This Version
GEN 4422 Michael Mann - Bar Wars album art Wild Horses (2) Wild Horses (2) - Bar Wars(LP, Album) Generic Records (13) GEN 4422 US 1982 Sell This Version
CDTD 1 Michael Mann - Dream Sequence album art Tangerine Dream Beach Scene Tangerine Dream - Dream Sequence (Comp) Virgin CDTD 1 UK & Europe 1985 Sell This Version
MCA-6150 Michael Mann - Miami Vice (Music From The Television Series) album art Various Various - Miami Vice (Music From The Television Series) (Comp, Album) MCA Records MCA-6150 US 1985 Sell This Version
MCAC-6150 Various Various - Miami Vice - Music From The Television Series(Cass, Comp, Win) MCA Records MCAC-6150 US 1985 Sell This Version
LMCA-6150 Michael Mann - Miami Vice II (New Music From The Television Series, "Miami Vice") album art Various Various - Miami Vice II (New Music From The Television Series, "Miami Vice")(LP, Album, Comp) MCA Records LMCA-6150 South Africa 1985 Sell This Version
258 378-7 Michael Mann - Crockett's Theme album art Jan Hammer Jan Hammer - Crockett's Theme (Single, Maxi) MCA Records 258 378-7 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
253 074-1 Michael Mann - Band Of The Hand (Original Motion Picture  Soundtrack) album art Various Various - Band Of The Hand (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP) MCA Records 253 074-1 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
MCAT 1122 Michael Mann - Send It To Me album art Gladys Knight & The Pips* Send It To Me (Extended Version) Gladys Knight & The Pips* - Send It To Me (Maxi) MCA Records MCAT 1122 UK 1986 Sell This Version
MCAC-6182 Michael Mann - Manhunter album art Various Various - Manhunter (Comp) MCA Records MCAC-6182 US 1986 Sell This Version
MCA-6192 Michael Mann - Miami Vice II (New Music From The Television Series, "Miami Vice") album art Various Various - Miami Vice II (New Music From The Television Series, "Miami Vice") (Album, Comp) MCA Records MCA-6192 US 1986 Sell This Version
MCAD-6192 Various Various - Miami Vice II (New Music From The Television Series 'Miami Vice')(CD, Comp) MCA Records MCAD-6192 US 1986 Sell This Version
L33-17330 Michael Mann - The Last Unbroken Heart album art Patti LaBelle And Bill Champlin Patti LaBelle And Bill Champlin - The Last Unbroken Heart(12", Single, Promo) MCA Records L33-17330 US 1987 Sell This Version
none Michael Mann - Beautiful To Gorgeous album art Bill Dawg Esq. And The Extrordinaires Bill Dawg Esq. And The Extrordinaires - Beautiful To Gorgeous Strange Weekend none US 1988 Sell This Version
255 961-4, MCGC 6033 Michael Mann - Miami Vice III album art Various Various - Miami Vice III (Comp) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records 255 961-4, MCGC 6033 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
241 746-4, 241 746-4 U Michael Mann - The Best Of Miami Vice album art Various Various - The Best Of Miami Vice (Comp) MCA Records, MCA Records 241 746-4, 241 746-4 U Europe 1989 Sell This Version
POCP-1278 Michael Mann - The Last Of The Mohicans (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Trevor Jones / Randy Edelman Trevor Jones / Randy Edelman - The Last Of The Mohicans (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Morgan Creek Records, Edel POCP-1278 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
9 46144-2 Michael Mann - Heat (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Various - Heat (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp) Warner Bros. Records 9 46144-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
CK 63918 Michael Mann - The Insider (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Lisa Gerrard And Pieter Bourke Lisa Gerrard And Pieter Bourke - The Insider (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia, Sony Music Soundtrax, Sony Music Soundtrax, Sony Music Soundtrax CK 63918 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Michael Mann - The Keep: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Tangerine Dream Tangerine Dream - The Keep: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) TDI Music none Germany 1999 Sell This Version