Dobri Hristov

Real Name:
Добри Иванов Христов
Profile:
Bulgarian composer, choral conductor, music theorist, teacher. He was a pupil of Antonín Dvořák.
Born: December 14, 1875, Varna, Ottoman Empire (now Bulgaria)
Died: January 23, 1941, Sofia, Bulgaria
Sites:
Variations:
[a1669140]

Artist

Dobri Hristov Discography Tracks

Albums

1C 063-60 552 Dobri Hristov - Musik Aus Der Slawisch-Orthodoxen Liturgie album art Boris Christoff, Chor Der Alexander Newsky Kathedrale Sofia*, Angel Konstantinov Lobet Den Namen Des Hern (Chvalite Im'a Gospodne) (as Hristov) and 1 more… Boris Christoff, Chor Der Alexander Newsky Kathedrale Sofia*, Angel Konstantinov - Musik Aus Der Slawisch-Orthodoxen Liturgie(LP) EMI, His Master's Voice, Балкантон 1C 063-60 552 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
none Dobri Hristov - Ходите Поклонимо Се И Припаднимо Христу = O Come, Let Us Worship And Bow Down Before Christ (Духовна Музика Православне Цркве = Liturgical Musik Of The Orthodox Church) album art Свештенички Хор »Свети Сава« Српске Православне Епархије Шумадијске* Диригент Милош М. Весин* = The Choir Of Priests »Sveti Sava« Of The Serbian - Orthodox Diocese Of Shumadia* Conducted By Milosh M. Vesin* Хвалите Имја Господње = Praice The Name Of The Lord (as Д. Христов) and 1 more… Свештенички Хор »Свети Сава« Српске Православне Епархије Шумадијске* Диригент Милош М. Весин* = The Choir Of Priests »Sveti Sava« Of The Serbian - Orthodox Diocese Of Shumadia* Conducted By Milosh M. Vesin* - Ходите Поклонимо Се И Припаднимо Христу = O Come, Let Us Worship And Bow Down Before Christ (Духовна Музика Православне Цркве = Liturgical Musik Of The Orthodox Church)(Cass, Album) Not On Label none Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
SRCD 2001 Dobri Hristov - Munkesang & Bægerklang album art 4 Mand Høj Hvalitie Imya Gospodule 4 Mand Høj - Munkesang & Bægerklang(CD, Album) Serenade SRCD 2001 Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
GD 195, CD 195 Dobri Hristov - Nightingales album art Vassil Arnaudov Sofia Chamber Choir* Tebe Poem Vassil Arnaudov Sofia Chamber Choir* - Nightingales(CD, Album) Gega New, Gega New GD 195, CD 195 Bulgaria 1995 Sell This Version
GD201 Dobri Hristov - Orthodox Chants album art Nicola Ghiuselev God With Us and 2 more… Nicola Ghiuselev - Orthodox Chants(CD, Album) Gega New GD201 Bulgaria 1996 Sell This Version
ВХА 11403, ВХА 11404 Dobri Hristov - Madrigal Vocal Ensemble album art Madrigal Vocal Ensemble*, Stoyan Kralev* Milost Mira and 1 more… Madrigal Vocal Ensemble*, Stoyan Kralev* - Madrigal Vocal Ensemble(2xLP) Балкантон, Балкантон ВХА 11403, ВХА 11404 Bulgaria Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

FAM CD-3 1994 Dobri Hristov - High Fidelity Reference CD No. 3 album art Various Mercy Of Peace (Milost Mira) Various - High Fidelity Reference CD No. 3(CD, Comp, Promo) High Fidelity Magazine FAM CD-3 1994 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version