Pierre Barouh

Real Name:
Pierre Elie Barouh
Profile:
Pierre Barouh (born 19 February 1934, Paris, France - died 28 December 2016, Paris, France) was a French composer, actor, singer and producer. Founder of the label Saravah.
Sites:
Variations:

Pierre Barouh Discography Tracks

Albums

Pierre Barouh - Pierre Barouh album art Pierre Barouh Pierre Barouh (Album) Disc'Az France 1966 Sell This Version
Pierre Barouh - Un Homme Et Une Femme album art Nicole Croisille, Pierre Barouh, Baden Powell And Orchestra Nicole Croisille, Pierre Barouh, Baden Powell And Orchestra - Un Homme Et Une Femme (Album) United Artists Records, Gamma (4) Mexico 1967 Sell This Version
80046 (692-DB-375) Pierre Barouh - 13 Jours En France album art Francis Lai, Pierre Barouh, Nicole Croisille Francis Lai, Pierre Barouh, Nicole Croisille - 13 Jours En France(LP, Album) Barclay 80046 (692-DB-375) Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Pierre Barouh - Ça Va, Ça Vient album art Pierre Barouh Ça Va, Ça Vient (Album) Saravah France 1971 Sell This Version
Pierre Barouh - Viking Bank album art Pierre Barouh Viking Bank (Album) Saravah France 1977 Sell This Version
Pierre Barouh - Le Pollen album art Pierre Barouh Le Pollen (Album) Columbia Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Pierre Barouh - Sierras album art Pierre Barouh Sierras (Album) Saravah France 1984 Sell This Version
591056 Pierre Barouh - Noël album art Pierre Barouh Noël(CD, Album, Sli) Saravah 591056 France 1991 Sell This Version
PSCY-1008 Pierre Barouh - Au Cabaret De La Derniere Chance album art Oscar Castro, Anita Vallejo, Pierre Barouh Oscar Castro, Anita Vallejo, Pierre Barouh - Au Cabaret De La Derniere Chance(CD, Album) Saravah PSCY-1008 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
SHL 2089 Pierre Barouh - Itchi Go Itchi E - Une Rencontre, Une Occasion album art Pierre Barouh Itchi Go Itchi E - Une Rencontre, Une Occasion(CD) Saravah SHL 2089 France 1998 Sell This Version
Pierre Barouh - Concert À L'Espace Pierre Cardin album art Pierre Barouh Avec Yasuaki Shimizu Et Les Moonriders* Pierre Barouh Avec Yasuaki Shimizu Et Les Moonriders* - Concert À L'Espace Pierre Cardin (Album) Saravah, Omagatoki Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Pierre Barouh - Daltonien album art Pierre Barouh Daltonien (Album) Saravah France 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PB 40130 Pierre Barouh - Ah Si L'amour album art Pierre Barouh Ah Si L'amour(7", Single) Palette PB 40130 Belgium 1962 Sell This Version
PB 40131 Pierre Barouh - Le Tour Du Monde album art Pierre Barouh Le Tour Du Monde(7", Single) Palette PB 40131 Belgium 1962 Sell This Version
EP 944 Pierre Barouh - Tes Dix Huit Ans album art Pierre Barouh Tes Dix Huit Ans(7", EP, Mono) Disc'AZ EP 944 France 1963 Sell This Version
EP 952 M Pierre Barouh - La Chanson Du Port album art Pierre Barouh La Chanson Du Port(7", EP) Disc'AZ EP 952 M France 1964 Sell This Version
EP 995 M Pierre Barouh - Ce N'Est Que De L'Eau album art Pierre Barouh Ce N'Est Que De L'Eau(7", EP) Disc'AZ EP 995 M France 1965 Sell This Version
EP 974 Pierre Barouh - Le Courage D'Aimer album art Pierre Barouh Le Courage D'Aimer(7", EP) Disc'Az EP 974 France 1965 Sell This Version
Pierre Barouh - Un Homme Et Une Femme album art Nicole Croisille Et Pierre Barouh Nicole Croisille Et Pierre Barouh - Un Homme Et Une Femme (EP) Disc'Az France 1966 Sell This Version
Pierre Barouh - A Man And A Woman (Un Homme Et Une Femme) album art Nicole Croisille Og Pierre Barouh Nicole Croisille Og Pierre Barouh - A Man And A Woman (Un Homme Et Une Femme) (Single) United Artists Records Norway 1966 Sell This Version
Pierre Barouh - Un Homme Et Une Femme album art Nicole Croisille Et Pierre Barouh Nicole Croisille Et Pierre Barouh - Un Homme Et Une Femme (Single) United Artists Records Japan 1966 Sell This Version
AZ 10257 Pierre Barouh - Un Homme Et Une Femme album art Nicole Croisille Et Pierre Barouh, Maurice Vander Et Son Orchestre Nicole Croisille Et Pierre Barouh, Maurice Vander Et Son Orchestre - Un Homme Et Une Femme(7", EP) Disc'Az AZ 10257 France 1966 Sell This Version
Pierre Barouh - Un Homme Et Une Femme / Samba Saravah album art Nicole Croisille / Pierre Barouh / Baden Powell Y Orquesta* Nicole Croisille / Pierre Barouh / Baden Powell Y Orquesta* - Un Homme Et Une Femme / Samba Saravah (Single) United Artists Records Argentina 1966 Sell This Version
UA 76 Pierre Barouh - Un Homme Et Une Femme / Samba Saravah album art Nicole Croisille ,/ Pierre Barouh Nicole Croisille ,/ Pierre Barouh - Un Homme Et Une Femme / Samba Saravah(7", Single) United Artists Records UA 76 UK 1967 Sell This Version
JP 1172 Liesbeth List Et Pierre Barouh Liesbeth List Et Pierre Barouh - L'oiseau Qui S'est Perdu(7", Single, Mono) Jupiter (3) JP 1172 Canada 1967 Sell This Version